Families (As per The Plant List)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

B

Balanophoraceae - 3 ( Balanophora dioica, Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica, Balanophora polyandra)

Balsaminaceae - 15 ( Hydrocera triflora, Impatiens acaulis, Impatiens balsamina, Impatiens balsamina var. arcuata, Impatiens balsamina var. coccinea, Impatiens balsamina var. rosea, Impatiens chinensis, Impatiens cuspidata, Impatiens diversifolia, Impatiens flaccida, Impatiens fruticosa, Impatiens goughii, Impatiens kleinii, Impatiens leschenaultii, Impatiens mysorensis)

Basellaceae - 2 ( Anredera baselloides, Basella alba)

Begoniaceae - 2 ( Begonia malabarica, Begonia picta)

Berberidaceae - 2 ( Berberis tinctoria, Mahonia leschenaultii)

Bignoniaceae - 19 ( Dolichandrone arcuata, Dolichandrone atrovirens, Dolichandrone falcata var. falcata, Dolichandrone falcata var. lawii, Heterophragma quadriloculare, Jacaranda mimosifolia, Kigelia africana, Millingtonia hortensis, Oroxylum indicum, Pyrostegia venusta, Radermachera xylocarpa, Spathodea campanulata, Stereospermum angustifolium, Stereospermum colais, Stereospermum suaveolens, Tabebuia aurea, Tabebuia rosea, Tecoma stans, Tecomaria capensis)

Bixaceae - 2 ( Bixa orellana, Cochlospermum religiosum)

Blechnaceae - 3 ( Blechnum orientale, Stenochlaena palustris, Woodwardia unigemmata)

Boraginaceae - 32 ( Carmona retusa, Coldenia procumbens, Cordia dichotoma, Cordia diffusa, Cordia evolutior, Cordia gharaf, Cordia macleodii, Cordia monoica, Cordia perrottetii, Cordia wallichii, Cynoglossum zeylanicum, Ehretia acuminata, Ehretia acuminata var. serrata, Ehretia aspera, Ehretia canarensis, Ehretia laevis, Ehretia ovalifolia, Ehretia pubescens, Heliotropium bracteatum, Heliotropium indicum, Heliotropium marifolium subsp. wallichii, Heliotropium ovalifolium, Heliotropium rottleri, Heliotropium scabrum, Heliotropium strigosum, Heliotropium subulatum, Heliotropium supinum, Heliotropium zeylanicum var. zeylanicum, Rotula aquatica, Trichodesma indicum, Trichodesma sedgwickianum, Trichodesma zeylanicum)

Brassicaceae - 13 ( Brassica juncea, Brassica napus var. glauca, Brassica napus var. napus, Brassica nigra, Cardamine trichocarpa, Coronopus didymus, Eruca sativa, Lepidium ruderale, Lepidium sativum, Rorippa dubia, Rorippa indica, Rorippa madagascariensis, Schouwia arabica)

Bromeliaceae - 1 ( Ananas comosus)

Burmanniaceae - 1 ( Burmannia coelestis)

Burseraceae - 10 ( Boswellia ovalifoliolata, Boswellia serrata, Bursera penicellata, Canarium strictum, Commiphora berryi, Commiphora caudata var. caudata, Commiphora wightii, Garuga floribunda var. gamblei, Garuga pinnata, Protium serratum)

Buxaceae - 1 ( Sarcococca trinervia)