Species list

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 4097

A-Z

Abelmoschus angulosus Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus crinitus Wall. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus esculentus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus ficulneus (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot subsp. manihot (L.) Medik. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot subsp. tetraphyllus var. pungens (Roxb.) Hochr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot subsp. tetraphyllus var. tetraphyllus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus moschatus Medik. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abrus fruticulosus Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Abrus precatorius L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Abutilon crispum (L.) Medicus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum subsp. albescens var. australiense Hochr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum subsp. guineensis (Schumach.) Borss. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum subsp. indicum (L.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon neilgherrense Munro (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon pannosum (G.Forst.) Schltdl. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon persicum (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Pers. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Acacia auriculiformis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia caesia (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia catechu (L.f.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia chundra (Rottler) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia dealbata Link (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia decurrens (Wendl.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia donaldii Haines (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia eburnea (L.f.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia ferruginea DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia grahamii Vajr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia hohenackeri Craib (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia horrida (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia lenticularis Buch.-Ham. ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia leucophloea (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia mearnsii De Wild. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia modesta Wall. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. indica (Benth.) Brenan (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia pennata (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia planifrons Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia polyacantha Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia sinuata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia tomentosa Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia torta (Roxb.) Craib (Family : FABACEAE)
Acalypha alnifolia Klein ex Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha brachystachya Hornem. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha ciliata Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha hispida Burm.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha indica L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha lanceolata Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha malabarica Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha paniculata Miq. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha wilkesiana Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acampe carinata (Griff.) Panigrahi (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe ochracea (Lindl.) Hochr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe praemorsa (Roxb.) Blatt.& McCann. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe rigida (Buch.-Ham. ex Sm.) P.F.Hunt (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthephippium bicolor Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthephippium sylhetense Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acer laurinum Hassk. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. argentea (Lam.) Boiss. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. porphyristachya (Wall. ex Moq.) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. rubrofusca (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes bidentata Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Acmella repens (Walter) Rich. ex Pers. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acorus calamus L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Acrachne racemosa (Heyne ex Roth) Ohwi (Family : POACEAE)
Acrocephalus hispidus (L.) Nicols. & Sivadasan (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Acronychia pedunculata (L.) Miq. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Actiniopteris radiata (Sw.) Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Actinodaphne angustifolia (Blume) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne madraspatana Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Adansonia digitata L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Adenanthera pavonina L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Adenia cardiophylla (Mast.) Engler (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenia wightiana (Wall ex. Wight & Arn.) Engler (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenosma indianum (Lour.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenosma microcephalum Hook.f. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenostemma angustifolium Arn. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. madurense (DC.) Panigrahi (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma macrophyllum (Bl.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adiantum capillus-veneris L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum caudatum L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum hispidulum Sw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum incisum Forssk. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum philippense L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum raddianum C. Presl (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Aeginetia indica L. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aeginetia pedunculata Wall. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aegle marmelos (L.) Correa (Family : RUTACEAE)
Aeluropus lagopodioides Trin. ex Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Aerides crispum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides maculosum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides multiflora Roxb. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides odorata Lour. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides ringens (Lindl.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva monsoniae (L. f.) Mart (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva sanguinolenta (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aeschynanthus parasiticus (Roxb.) Wall. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Aeschynomene americana L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene aspera L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene indica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aganosma caryophyllata (Roxb. ex. Sims) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Aganosma cymosa var. cymosa (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Aganosma cymosa var. elegans (G.Don) Hook.f. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Agave americana L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave angustifolia Haw. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave cantula Roxb. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave sisalana Perrine ex Engelm. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave vera-cruz Mill. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) King & Robinson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ageratum conyzoides L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ageratum houstonianum Mill. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. beddomei (Gamble) Nair (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. courtallensis (Gamble) Nair (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia spectabilis (Miq.) S.S.Jain & S.Bennet (Family : MELIACEAE)
Agrostistachys borneensis Becc. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus excelsa Roxb. (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ajuga macrosperma Wall. ex Benth (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms. (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Alangium salviifolium (L.f.) Wangerin (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia falcataria (L.) Fosberg (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia lathamii Hole (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia mollis (Wall.) Boivin (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia orissensis K.C.Sahni & Bennet (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia thompsonii Brandis (Family : FABACEAE)
Alchornea mollis Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Alectra indica Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Alectra sessiliflora (Vahl) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Alisma plantago-aquatica L. L. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allmania longipedunculata (Trimen) Gamble (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora (L.) R.Br. ex Wight (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. angustifolia Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. aspera (Roth) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. dichotoma (B.Heyne ex Roth) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. procumbens Ridl. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. roxburghii Wight (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allophylus cobbe (L.) Raeusch. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus serratus (Roxb.) Kurz (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchcock (Family : POACEAE)
Alocasia decipiens Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia fornicata (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia montana (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Alphonsea lutea (Roxb.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alphonsea madraspatana Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alphonsea sclerocarpa Thw. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alphonsea ventricosa (Roxb.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alpinia calcarata Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia malaccensis (Burm.f.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alstonia neriifolia D.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstonia venenata R. Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alternanthera ficoidea (L.) Sm. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera paronychioides A.St. Hil. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera pungens Kunth (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R. Br. ex DC. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera tenella Colla (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. gracilis (Edgew.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. hybridus DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus glumaceus (Vahl) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus hamosus Edgew. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus heterophyllus (Baker) Jafri & Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus heyneanus Wt. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus longifolius (Rottler ex Spreng.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus mahabubnagarensis Ragh.Rao & al. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus monilifer (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus ovalifolius (Schumach.) J. Leon (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus pilifer (Prain) J.L. Ellis (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus pubescens Law (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus racemosus Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus roxburghianus Thoth. & Pramanik (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus scariosus (Spreng.) Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus scariosus var. pilifer (Prain) A.Pramanik & Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus tetragonolobus Edgeworth (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis var. nummularifolius (DC.) Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Amaranthus caudatus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus dubius Mart. ex Thell. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus graecizans subsp. thellungianus (Nevski ex Vassilcz.) Gusev (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus hybridus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus hybridus subsp. cruentus (L.) Thell. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus polygonoides L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus spinosus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus tricolor L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus viridis L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amischotolype mollissima (Blume) Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera subsp. aegyptica (Willd.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia multiflora Roxb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia octandra L. f. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammi majus L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Amomum dealbatum Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amoora canarana (Turcz.) Hiern (Family : MELIACEAE)
Amorphophallus bulbifer (Roxb.) Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius var. campanulatus (Decne.) Sivad. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus sylvaticus (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : ARACEAE)
Ampelocissus araneosa (Dalzell) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus arnottiana Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus divaricata (Lawson) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus latifolia (Roxb.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus tomentosa (Roth) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelopteris prolifera (Retz.) Copel. (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Amphineuron opulentum (Kaulf.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Amphineuron terminans (Hook.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Anacardium occidentale L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Anagallis arvensis L. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anagallis pumila Swartz (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anamirta cocculus (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Anaphalis adnata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis aristata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis lawii (J.Hooker) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis subdecurrens (DC.) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Andrographis affinis Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis alata (Vahl) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis beddomei C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis echioides (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis elongata (Vahl) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis glandulosa Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lineata Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis ovata Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis serpyllifolia (Vahl) Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis viscosula Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andropogon ascinodis Cl. (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon pumilus Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Aneilema ovalifolium (Wight) Hook.f. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Aneilema scaberrimum (Blume) Kunth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Anemia schimperiana subsp. wightiana (Gardner) Fras.-Jenk. (Family : ANEMIACEAE)
Anethum graveolens L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Angelonia biflora Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angelonia grandiflora C.Morren (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angelonia salicariifolia Humb. & Bonpl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angiopteris indica Desv. (Family : MARATTIACEAE)
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Anisocampium cumingianum C. Presl (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Anisochilus adenanthus Dalzell (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus carnosus (L.f.) Wall. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus dysophylloides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus eriocephalus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus paniculatus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus scaber Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles heyneana Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R.Br. ex Sims (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Annona cherimola Mill. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona muricata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona reticulata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona squamosa L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Anodendron paniculatum (Roxb.) A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Anoectochilus elatus Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anogeissus acuminata (Roxb. ex DC.) Guill. & Perr. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anogeissus latifolia (DC.) Wall. ex Guill. & Perr. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baill. (Family : BASELLACEAE)
Anthocephalus chinensis (Lam.) A. Rich. ex Walp. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Antiaris toxicaria Lesch. (Family : MORACEAE)
Antidesma acidum Retzius (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertner (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma menasu (Tul.) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma zeylanicum Lam. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Antirrhinum majus L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Antrophyum reticulatum (Forst.) Kaulf. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Aphanamixis polystachya (Wall.) Parker (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aphananthe cuspidata (Blume) Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Aphyllorchis montana Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Apluda mutica L. (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis courtallumensis (Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis paleacea (Trin.) Hochr. (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis vaginata Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Apodytes dimidiata E.Mey. ex Arn. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Aponogeton echinatus Roxb. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton natans (L.) Engl. & K.Krause (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aporosa octandra (Buch.-Ham.ex D.Don) Vickery (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Arachis hypogaea L (Family : FABACEAE)
Arachniodes aristata (G. Forst.) Tindale (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Araiostegia pulchra (D. Don) Copel. (Family : DAVALLIACEAE)
Aralia armata (Wall. ex G.Don) Seem. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Aralia montana Blume (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Araucaria bidwillii Hook. (Family : ARAUCARIACEAE)
Araucaria columnaris (Forst.f.) Hook (Family : ARAUCARIACEAE)
Ardisia depressa C.B.Clarke (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia pauciflora Heyne ex Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia quinquegona Blume (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia rhomboidea Wight (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia solanacea Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Areca catechu L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Argemone mexicana L. (Family : PAPAVERACEAE)
Argostemma sarmentosum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma verticillatum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argyreia arakuensis Bal. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia bella (C.B.Clarke) Raiz. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia choisyana Wight ex Hook.f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia cuneata (Willd.) Ker Gawl. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia cymosa (Roxb.) Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia daltonii C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia elliptica (Roth) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia hirsuta Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia involucrata Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia kleiniana (Roem. & Schult.) Raiz. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia kondaparthiensis Daniel & Vajra. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Boj. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia osyrensis (Roth) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pilosa Wight & Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pomacea (Roxb.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia populifolia Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia roxburghii var. ampla (Wall.) C.B. Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia rubens (Choisy) Raizada (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia sericea Dalzell (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia setosa (Roxb.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia srinivasanii Subba Rao & Kumari (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Arisaema leschenaultii Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum (Wall.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Aristida adscensionis L. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida cumingiana Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida depressa Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida funiculata Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida hystrix L. f. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida mutabilis Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida redacta Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida setacea Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristolochia bracteolata Lam. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia indica L. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia tagala Cham. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Artabotrys hexapetalus (L.f.) Bhandari (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artemisia japonica Thunb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia nilagirica (C.B.Clarke) Pamp. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia vulgaris L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Arthraxon castratus (Griff.) V.Naray. ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon depressus Stapf ex C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. echinatus (Nees) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. lanceolatus (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lancifolius (Trin.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon nudus (Steud.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon prionodes (Steud.) Dandy (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon quartinianus (A.Rich.) Nash (Family : POACEAE)
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus hirsutus Lam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus lacucha Roxb. ex Buch.-Ham. (Family : MORACEAE)
Arundinella bengalensis (Spreng.) Druce (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella ciliata (Roxb.) Nees ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella holcoides (Kunth.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nepalensis Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nervosa (Roxb.) Nees ex Hook. & Arn. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella pumila (A. Rich.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella purpurea Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella setosa var. lanifera C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella setosa var. setosa Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundo donax L. (Family : POACEAE)
Asclepias curassavica L. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Asparagus asiaticus L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus gonoclados Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus racemosus Willd. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus racemosus var. javanicus (Kunth) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Aspidopterys cordata (Wall.) A.Juss. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys indica (Roxb.) Hochr. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys tomentosa var. hutchinsonii (Haines) R.C.Srivast. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm. f.) Bech. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium erectum Bory ex Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium excisum C. Presl (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium formosum Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium inaequilaterale Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium laciniatum D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium unilaterale Lam (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium yoshinagae subsp. indicum (Sledge) Ching & S.K. Wu (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asyneuma canescens (Waldst. & Kit.) Griseb. & Schenk (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Asystasia chelonoides Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia crispata Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia dalzelliana Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Atalantia monophylla DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia racemosa Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Athyrium drepanopterum (Kuntze) R.Br.ex Milde (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium falcatum Bedd. (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium hohenackerianum T. Moore (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium parasnathense Ching ex Mehra & Bir (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Atylosia albicans (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia platycarpa Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia rugosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia scarabaeoides (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Avena ludoviciana Durieu (Family : POACEAE)
Avena sativa L. (Family : POACEAE)
Averrhoa bilimbi L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Averrhoa carambola L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Azadirachta indica A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Azima tetracantha Lam. (Family : SALVADORACEAE)
Azolla pinnata R. Br. (Family : SALVINIACEAE)
Azolla pinnata subsp. asiatica (Roxb. ex Griff.) Nakai (Family : SALVINIACEAE)
Baccaurea ramiflora Lour. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bacopa floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa hamiltoniana (Benth.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Wettstein (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Balanites roxburghii Planchon (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Balanophora dioica Royle (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica (Arn.) B.Hansen (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora polyandra Griff. (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Baliospermum montanum (Willd.) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bambusa arundinacea (Retz.) Willd. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa nutans Wall. ex Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa tulda Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. (Family : POACEAE)
Barleria acuminata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria buxifolia L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria courtallica Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cristata L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cuspidata Heyne ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria gibsonii Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria involucrata var. elata (Dalzell) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria longiflora L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria montana Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria mysorensis B.Heyne ex Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria nitida Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria noctiflora L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prattensis Santapau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria stocksii T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria strigosa Willd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria tomentosa Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Basella alba L. (Family : BASELLACEAE)
Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Bauhinia acuminata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia malabarica Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia purpurea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia racemosa Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia retusa Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia roxburghiana Voigt (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia semla Wunderlin (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia tomentosa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia variegata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Beaumontia grandiflora Wall. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Becium filamentosum (Forssk.) Chiov. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Begonia malabarica Lam. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia picta Smith (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Beilschmiedia bourdillonii Brandis (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia roxburghiana Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia sikkimensis King ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Benkara malabarica (Lam.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Berberis tinctoria Lesch. (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Bergia aestivosa (Wight) Steud. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Bergia ammannioides Roxb. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Bergia capensis L. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Berrya cordifolia (Willd.) Burret (Family : TILIACEAE)
Bidaria elegans (Wight & Arn.) Decne (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidaria tingens (Roxb.) Decne (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidens bipinnata L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens biternata (Lour.) Merr. & Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens pilosa L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens pilosa var. minor (Blume) Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Biophytum nervifolium Thwaites (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum petersianum Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum reinwardtii (Zucc.) Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum sensitivum var. candolleanum (Wight) Edgew. & Hook.f. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum sensitivum var. sensitivum (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Bischofia javanica Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bixa orellana L. (Family : BIXACEAE)
Blainvillea acmella (L.) Philipson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blechnum orientale L. (Family : BLECHNACEAE)
Blepharis maderaspatensis (L.) Roth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis repens (Vahl) Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharispermum subsessile DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea aromatica DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea aurita (L.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea bifoliata (L.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea clarkei Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea eriantha DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea fistulosa (Roxb.) Kurz. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia (D.Don) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. hamiltonii (DC.) C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. macrostachya (DC.) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea laciniata (Roxb.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lanceolaria (Roxb.) Druce (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea var. gracilis DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea var. jacquemontii DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea mollis (D.Don) Merr. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea obliqua (L.) Druce (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea oxyodonta DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea virens Wall. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumeopsis flava (DC.) Gagnep. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blyxa aubertii Rich. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Blyxa echinosperma (C.B.Clarke) Hook.f. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Planch. ex. Thwaites (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boerhavia chinensis (L.) Asch. & Schweinf. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia diffusa L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia erecta L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Bolbitis angustipinna (Hayata) H. Ito (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis appendiculata (Willd.) K. Iwats. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis costata Ching ex C.Chr (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis costulata (Hook.) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis lancea Ching (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis virens (Wall.ex. Hook. & Grev.) Schott (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bombax ceiba L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bonamia semidigyna (Roxb.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Borassus flabellifer L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Borreria ocymoides (Burm.f.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria pusilla (Wall.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria stricta (L.f.) K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Boswellia ovalifoliolata N.P.Balakr. & A.N.Henry (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Boswellia serrata Roxb. ex Coleb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa pertusa (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa pseudoischaemum (Nees ex Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Botrychium daucifolium Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Boucerosia diffusa Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Boucerosia indica (Wight & Arn.) Plowes (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bougainvillea glabra Choisy (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Brachiaria brizantha (A.Rich.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria deflexa (Schumach.) C.E.Hubb. ex Robyns (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria distachya (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria eruciformis (Sm.) Griseb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria kurzii (Hook.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria miliiformis (C.Presl) A.Chase (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria ramosa (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria remota (Retz.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria reptans (L.) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria semiverticillata (Rottler) Alston (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria setigera (Retz.) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachystelma brevitubulatum (Bedd.) Gamble (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma ciliatum Arekal & T.M.Ramakrishna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma elenaduensis Char. ex Sathyan. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma glabrum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma kolarenses Arekal & T.M.Ramakrishna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma nallamalayana K.Prasad & B.R.P.Rao (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma penchalakonense Rasingam, Chorghe, Meve, Sankara Rao & Prasanna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma pullaiahii B.R.P.Rao, K.Prasad, Sadas., S.K.Basha, M.V.S.Babu & Prasann (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma volubile J.Hooker (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica napus var. glauca (Roxb.) O.E.Schulz (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica napus var. napus (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica nigra (L.) K.Koch (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia vitis-idaea (Burm.f.) Fischer (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia cinerascens Gehrm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia crenulata Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia monoica (Lour.) Merr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia montana (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia pubescens Kurz (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia retusa (L.) Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia stipularis (L.) Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia tomentosa Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Browallia americana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brucea mollis Wall. ex Kurz (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Brugmansia suaveolens (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Bercht. & J.Presl (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Bryonopsis laciniosa (L.) Naudin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Buchanania axillaris (Desr.) Ramamoorthy (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania lanzan Spreng (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchnera hispida Ham. ex D. Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Buddleja asiatica Lour. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja madagascariensis Lam. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Bulbophyllum careyanum (Hook.) Spreng. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum cariniflorum Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum crassipes Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fischeri Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum guttulatum (Hook.f.) N.P.Balakr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum kaitiense Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum macraei (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum neilgherrense Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum ornatissimum (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum panigrahianum S.Misra (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum polyrrhizum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum triste Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum umbellatum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis barbata subsp. pulchella (Thwaites) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis densa (Wall.) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis subspinescens C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bupleurum andhricum M.P. Nayar & R. N. Banerjee (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum wightii Mukher. (Family : APIACEAE)
Burmannia coelestis D. Don (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Bursera penicellata (Sess. & Moc. ex DC.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taubert (Family : FABACEAE)
Butea superba Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Byttneria herbacea Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Cadaba fruticosa (L.) Druce (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cadaba trifoliata (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia coriaria (Jacq.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia cucullata Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia digyna Rottler (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia mimosoides Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesulia axillaris Roxb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus cajanifolius (Haines) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus crassus (King) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus sericeus (Baker) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent. (Family : ARACEAE)
Calamus guruba Buch.-Ham. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus latifolius var. marmoratus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rotang L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus viminalis var. fasciculatus (Roxb.) Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calanthe triplicata (Willemet) Ames (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calceolaria mexicana Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Caldesia parnassifolia (L.) Parl. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Calendula officinalis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Calliandra inermis (L.) Druce (Family : FABACEAE)
Callicarpa arborea Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callicarpa longifolia Lam. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callicarpa macrophylla Vahl (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callicarpa tomentosa (L.) Murray (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callistemon citrinus (Curtis) Skeels (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Callistemon linearis DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Calophyllum inophyllum L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calotropis gigantea (L.) R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Calotropis procera Aiton (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Calpurnia aurea subsp. indica Brummitt (Family : FABACEAE)
Calycopteris floribunda Lam. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze (Family : THEACEAE)
Camellia sinensis var. assamica (J.W.Mast.) Kitam. (Family : THEACEAE)
Campanula benthamii Wall. ex Kitam. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula fulgens (Wall.) Briq. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula pallida Wall. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Canarium strictum Roxb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Canavalia africana Dunn (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia mollis Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia virosa (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canna indica L. (Family : CANNACEAE)
Cannabis sativa L. (Family : CANNABACEAE)
Canscora decurrens Dalzell (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora decussata Schultes & Schultes f. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora heteroclita (L.) Gilg (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora pauciflora Dalz. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora perfoliata Lam. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora wallichii C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Cansjera rheedei Gmelin (Family : OPILIACEAE)
Canthium dicoccum var. dicoccum (Gaertn.) Teijsm & Binn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium dicoccum var. umbellatum (Wight) Santapau & Merchant (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium glabrum Blume (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium parviflorum Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium rheedei DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Capillipedium assimile (Steud.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium huegelii (Hack.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium parviflorum (R.Br.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capparis brevispina DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis divaricata Lam. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis floribunda Wight (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis grandis L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis kollimalayana M.B.Viswan. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis nilgiriensis Subba Rao, Kumari & V.Chandras. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis olacifolia Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis roxburghii DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis sepiaria L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis shevaroyensis Sundararagh. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis zeylanica L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capsicum annuum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum frutescens L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Carallia lucida Roxb. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. adscendens (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. attenuata (Wight) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. carinata Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. fimbriata (Wall.) Gravely & Mayur (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. gracilis Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma lasiantha (Wight) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma sarkariae Lavranos & Frandsen (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera var. intermedia Karupp. & Pull. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera var. longipetala Karup. & Pull. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera var. stalagmifera (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma umbellata Haworth (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cardamine trichocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardiospermum canescens Wall. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum var. luridum (Blume) Adelb. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum var. microcarpum (Kunth) Blume (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Carex baccans Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex cruciata var. cruciata (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex filicina Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex jackiana Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex ligulata Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex myosurus Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex nubigena D.Don ex Tilloch & Taylor (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex phacota Spreng. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex speciosa Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex stramentitia Boott ex Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Careya arborea Roxb. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Carica papaya L. (Family : CARICACEAE)
Carissa carandas L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa gangetica Stapf ex Gamble (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa hirsuta Roth (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa inermis Vahl (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa opaca Stapf ex Haines (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa paucinervia A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa salicina Lam. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa spinarum L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masamune (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Carthamus tinctorius L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Caryota urens L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Cascabela thevetia (L.) Lippold (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Casearia elliptica Willd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia graveolens Dalz. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia rubescens Dalz. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia zeylanica (Gaertn.) Thwaites (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Cassia absus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia alata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia auriculata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia didymobotrya Fresen. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia fistula L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia floribunda Cavanilles (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia hirsuta L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia italica (Mill.) Lam. ex Andrews (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia leschenaultiana var. leschenaultiana (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia mimosoides L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia montana Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia nilgirica V.Singh (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia obtusifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia occidentalis L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia pumila Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia roxburghii DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia senna L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia siamea Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia sophera L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia surattensis Burman.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia timorensis DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia tora L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia uniflora Mill. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassine glauca (Rottb.) Kuntze (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassine paniculata (Wight & Arn.) Lobr.-Callen (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassytha filiformis L. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Castanea crenata Siebold & Zucc. (Family : FAGACEAE)
Casuarina equisetifolia L. (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Catharanthus pusillus (Murray) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Catunaregam tomentosa (Bl. ex DC.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Catunaregam torulosa (Dennst.) Deb & M.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cayratia japonica (Thunb.) Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia mollissima (Wall.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia pedata (Lam.) Juss. ex Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia roxburghii (Planch.) Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin (Family : VITACEAE)
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus Willd. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celosia argentea L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia polygonoides Retz. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia pulchella Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celtis philippensis var. wightii (Planch.) Soepadmo (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis tetrandra Roxb. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis timorensis Span. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Cenchrus biflorus Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus ciliaris L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus setiger Vahl (Family : POACEAE)
Centaurium centaurioides (Roxb.) S.R. Rao & Hemadri (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. (Family : APIACEAE)
Centipeda minima (L.) A.Br. & Asch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centotheca lappacea (L.) Desv. (Family : POACEAE)
Centranthera indica (L.) Gamble (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera nepalensis D.Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera tranquebarica (Spreng.) Merr (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centratherum anthelminticum (L.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centrosema pubescens Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrostachys aquatica (R.Br.) Wall. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Ceratophyllum demersum L. (Family : CERATOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratophyllum submersum L. (Family : CERATOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cerbera odollam Gaertn. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cereus pterogonus Le Marie (Family : CACTACEAE)
Ceropegia bulbosa var. bulbosa Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia bulbosa var. lushii (R.A.Graham) Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia candelabrum var. biflora (L.) Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia candelabrum var. candelabrum (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia elegans Wall. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia fimbriifera Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia hirsuta Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia intermedia Wt. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia juncea Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia pullaiahii Raja Kullayisw., Sandhyar. & Karupp. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia pusilla Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia spiralis Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cestrum diurnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum nocturnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Chassalia ophioxyloides (Wall.) Craib. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cheilanthes albomarginata C.B. Clarke (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes anceps Blanf. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes bicolor Fraser-Jenk. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes opposita Kaulf (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm. f.) Sw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheirostylis flabellata (A.Rich.) Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chenopodium album L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium murale L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chiloschista lunifera (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista parishii Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chionachne koenigii (Spreng.) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Chionachne semiteres (Benth.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Chionanthus intermedius Bedd. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus mala-elengi (Dennst.) Green (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus zeylanica L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chirita hamosa Wall. ex R. Br. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Chloris barbata Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris bournei Rang. & Tadul. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris dolichostachya Lag. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris gayana Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris montana Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris pycnothrix Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris quinquesetica Bhide (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris roxburghiana Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris virgata Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Chlorophytum arundinaceum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum attenuatum (Wight) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum glaucum Dalzell (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum heynei Rott. ex Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum laxum R. Br. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum malabaricum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum orchidastrum Lindl. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum tuberosum (Roxb.) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chloroxylon swietenia DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Chonemorpha fragrans (Moon) Alston (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christella parasitica (L.) Lev. (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christella semisagittata (Roxb.ex Griff.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrozophora prostrata Dalzell & Gibson (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrozophora prostrata var. parvifolia (Klotzsch ex Schweinf.) N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrozophora rottleri (Geiseler) A.Juss. ex Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrysalidocarpus lutescens H.Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Vis. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum coronarium L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysoglossum maculatum (Thwaites) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chrysophyllum roxburghii Don (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon asper B.Heyne ex Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon fulvus (Spreng.) Chiovenda (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon hackelii (Hook.f.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon lancearius (Hook.f.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon orientalis (Desv.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon polyphyllus (Hack.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon serrulatus Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon velutinus (Hook.f.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon verticillatus (Roxb.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Cicer arietinum L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cinchona officinalis L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cinchona succirubra Pav. ex. Klotzsch (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum iners Reinw. ex Blume (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum macrocarpum Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum malabatrum (Burm.f.) J.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum tamala (Buch.-Ham.) T.Nees & Eberm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum travancoricum Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum verum J.S.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cipadessa baccifera (Roth) Miq. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Cissampelopsis corymbosa (Wall. ex DC.) Jaffrey & Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelos pareira var. hirsuta (Buch-Ham. ex DC.) Forman (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cissus adnata Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus assamica (M.A.Lawson) Craib (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus glyptocarpa Thwaites (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus heyneana Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus latifolia Lam. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus pallida (Wight & Arn.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus quadrangularis L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repanda Vahl (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repens Lam. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus vitiginea L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Citharexylum subserratum Sw. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Citrus aurantiifolia Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus aurantium L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus grandis (L.) Osbeck (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus limon (L.) Burm.f. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus medica L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus reticulata Blanco (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook.f. ex Benth. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena austroindica B.C.Stone & K.K.N.Nair (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena excavata Burm.f. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena heptaphylla (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cleidion javanicum Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleisostoma appendiculatum (Wall. ex Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cleistanthus collinus (Roxb.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus patulus (Roxb.) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Clematis gouriana Roxb. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis roylei Rehder (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis smilacifolia Wallich (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Cleome angustifolia Forssk. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome aspera Koenig ex DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome chelidonii L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome felina L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome gynandra L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome gynandra var. nagarjunakondensis Sund.-Ragh. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome gynandra var. nagarjunakondensis Sund.-Rag. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome monophylla L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome rutidosperma DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome simplicifolia Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome tenella L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome viscosa L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Clerodendrum indicum (L.) Kuntze (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum philippinum Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum phlomidis L.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum serratum var. serratum (L.) Moon. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum splendens G.Don (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum viscosum Vent. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum viscosum var. nilagircum Hall. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clitoria biflora Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria ternatea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cnesmone javanica Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cocculus hirsutus (L.) Diels (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cocculus pendulous (J.R. & G.Forst) Diels. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cochlospermum religiosum (L.) Alston (Family : COCHLOSPERMACEAE)
Cocos nucifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Coelachne simpliciuscula (Steud.) Munro ex Benth. (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachyrum lagopoides (Burm.f.) Senaratna (Family : POACEAE)
Coeloglossum densum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne breviscapa Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelorachis clarkei (Hack.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Coffea arabica L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea bengalensis Heyne ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coix aquatica Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Coix gigantea Koenig ex Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Coix lacryma-jobi L. (Family : POACEAE)
Coldenia procumbens L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Colebrookea oppositifolia J. E. Smith (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus subbaraoi Kumari et Malathi (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott. (Family : ARACEAE)
Colysis pedunculata (Hook. & Grev.) Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Combretum acuminatum Roxb. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum albidum var. albidum G.Don (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum albidum var. cooperi (Haines) Saxena & Brahmam (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum latifolium Blume (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum nanum Buch.- Ham. ex D.Don (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum roxburghii Spreng. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Commelina appendiculata C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina attenuata K.D.Koenig ex Vahl (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina benghalensis L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina clavata C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina diffusa Burm.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina ensifolia R.Br. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina erecta L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina forskalaei Vahl (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina hasskarlii Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina imberbis Ehrenb. ex Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina longifolia Lam. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina maculata Edgew. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina paludosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina subulata Roth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina suffruticosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commicarpus boissieri (Heimerl) Cufod. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Commiphora berryi (Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora caudata var. caudata (Wight & Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora wightii (Arn.) Bhandari (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Coniogramme fraxinea (D.Don) Fee ex Diels (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Connarus paniculatus Roxb. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Convolvulus arvensis L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus flavus Willd. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus rottlerianus Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Conyza aegyptiaca (L.) Aiton (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronq. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronq. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza japonica (Thunb.) Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza leucantha (D.Don) Ludlow & Raven (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza stricta Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) Walker (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Corallocarpus epigaeus (Rottler) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corbichonia decumbens (Forssk.) Exell (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Corchorus aestuans L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus capsularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus depressus (L.) Stocks (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus fascicularis Lam. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus olitorius L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus tridens L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus trilocularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus urticifolius Wt. & Arn. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Cordia dichotoma Frost. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia diffusa Jacob (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia evolutior (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia gharaf (Forssk.) Ehr.& Asch. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia macleodii Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia monoica Roxb. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia perrottetii Wight (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia wallichii G.Don (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Coriandrum sativum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Corymborkis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Corypha umbraculifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Cosmos bipinnatus Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos caudatus Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos sulphureus Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmostigma racemosum (Roxb.) Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Costus speciosus (J.Koenig) Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Cottonia peduncularis (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cotula australis (Spreng.) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Couroupita guianensis Aublet (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S. Moore (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Crateva adansonii subsp. odora (Buch.-Ham.) Jacobs (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Crateva magna (Lour.) DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cratoxylum polyanthum Korth. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Cressa cretica L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Crinum amoenum Roxb. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crinum asiaticum L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crinum defixum Ker Gawl. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crinum latifolium L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crossandra infundibuliformis (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Crotalaria acicularis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria alata D.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria albida Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria angulata Miller (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria berteroana DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria bialata Schrank (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria bifaria L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria calycina Schrank (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria candicans Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria clarkei Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria clavata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria digitata Hook. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria epunctata Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria evolvuloides Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ferruginea Graham ex Bentham (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria fysonii Dunn (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria globosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hebecarpa (DC.) Rudd (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirsuta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria huillensis Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria humifusa Graham ex Bentham (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria juncea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laburnifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laevigata Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria linifolia L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria longipes Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria lunulata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria madurensis Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria madurensis var. kurnoolica Ellis & Swaminathan (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. medicaginea Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta (Wight & Arn.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria micans Link (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria montana Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria mysorensis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria nana Burm.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria orixensis Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ovalifolia Wall. ex Fyson (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pallida Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria paniculata var. nagarjunakondensis Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria paniculata var. paniculata (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria priestleyoides Benth. ex Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria prostrata Rottl. ex Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pulchra Andrews (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pusilla Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria quinquefolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ramosissima Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria retusa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria rubiginosa Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria sandoorensis Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria semperflorens Vent. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria sessiliflora L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria speciosa Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria spectabilis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria trifoliastrum Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria triquetra Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria umbellata Wight ex. Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria verrucosa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria wightiana Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria willdenowiana DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Croton bonplandianus Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton caudatus Geiseler (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton klotzschianus (Wight) Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton laccifer L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton roxburghii N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton scabiosus Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cryptocarya amygdalina Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocoryne retrospiralis (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne spiralis (Retz.) Fisch. ex Wydler (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptolepis buchananii Roemer & Schultes (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis grandiflora Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis sinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptomeria japonica (Thunb. ex L.f.) D.Don (Family : TAXODIACEAE )
Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ctenolepis garcini (Burm.f.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis hystrix Chakravarthy (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. melo L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. momordica (Roxb.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. utilissimus (Roxb.) Duthie & Fuller (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis prophetarum L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis sativus L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis trigonus Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne ex Lam. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita moschata (Lam.) Duch. ex Poir. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita pepo (L.) Dumort. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cudrania cochinchinensis (Lour.) Yakuro Kudo & Masam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Cuminum cyminum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Curculigo capitulata (Lour.) Kuntze (Family : LILIACEAE)
Curculigo orchioides Gaertner (Family : LILIACEAE)
Curculigo trichocarpa (Wight) Bennet & Raizada (Family : LILIACEAE)
Curcuma amada Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma angustifolia Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma aromatica Salisb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma decipiens Dalzell (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma longa L. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma montana Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma neilgherrensis Wight (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma pseudomontana J.Graham (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma reclinata Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma zedoaria (Christm.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcumorpha longiflora (Wall.) A.S.Rao & D.M.Verma (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Cuscuta approximata Bab. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cuscuta campestris Yunck. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cuscuta chinensis Lam. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cuscuta hyalina Roth (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cuscuta reflexa Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cyanotis adscendens Dalzell (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis arachnoidea C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis arcotensis R.S.Rao (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis axillaris (L.) D.Don ex Sweet (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis cristata (L.) D.Don (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis cucullata (Roth) Kunth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis fasciculata (B.Heyne ex Roth) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis pilosa Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis tuberosa (Roxb.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis vaga (Lour.) Schult. & Schult.f (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis villosa (Spreng.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyathea andersonii (J. Scott ex. Bedd.) Copel. (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyathea gigantea (Wall. ex Hook.) Holttum (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyathea spinulosa Wall. ex Hook. (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyathocline purpurea (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cycas beddomei Dyer (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas circinalis L. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas nathorstii J. Schust. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas revoluta Thunb. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas rumphii Miq. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas sphaerica Roxb. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cyclea peltata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cyclosorus interruptus (Willd.) H. Ito (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Cymbidium aloifolium (L.) Sw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbopogon caesius (Hook. & Arn.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon coloratus (Nees ex Hook.f.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon flexuosus (Steud.) Watson (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon gidarba (Buch.-Ham. ex Steud.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon jwarancusa (Jones) Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon martini (Roxb.) Wats. (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon nardus var. confertiflorus (Steud.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon nardus var. nardus (L.) Rendle (Family : POACEAE)
Cynanchum alatum Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum callialatum Buch.-Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum corymbosum Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum tunicatum (Retz.) Alston (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynoctonum mitreola (L.) Britton (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Cynodon arcuatus J.Presl (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon barberi f. barberi (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon barberi f. longifolia Jain (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon dactylon C. Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Cynoglossum zeylanicum (Hornem.) Thunb. ex Lehm. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cyperus alopecuroides Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alulatus Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus amabilis Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus arenarius Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus articulatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Hassk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus bulbosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus castaneus Willd. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cephalotes Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compactus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compressus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. pachyrhizus (Nees) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus corymbosus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cuspidatus Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cyperinus (Retz.) Sur. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cyperoides (L.) Kuntze (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus diaphanus var. latispicatus (Boeckeler) J.Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus difformis L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus diffusus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus digitatus Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus distans L.f. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus elatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus esculentus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus exaltatus Retzius (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus flabelliformis Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus flavidus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus haspan L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus hyalinus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus imbricatus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus iria L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus javanicus Houtt. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus kyllingia Endl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus laevigatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus leucocephalus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus malaccensis Lam. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus melanospermus (Nees) Walcken (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus mitis Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus niveus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides (Kunth) Haines (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pangorei Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus paniceus (Rottb.) Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pilosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus platyphyllus Roem. & Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus platystylis R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus polystachyos Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus procerus var. lasiorrhachis C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus procerus var. procerus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pseudokyllingioides Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pulchellus R. Brown (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pumilus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus puncticulatus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pygmaeus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rotundus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rubicundus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus sanguinolentus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus squarrosus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus stoloniferus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus substramineus Kuck (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuiculmis Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuispica Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus triceps (Rottb.) Endl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyphomandra betacea (Cav.) Sendtn. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cyphostemma auriculatum (Roxb.) P.Singh & B.V.Shetty (Family : VITACEAE)
Cyphostemma setosum (Roxb.) Alston (Family : VITACEAE)
Cyrtococcum accrescens (Trin.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum longipes (Hook.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum patens (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum trigonum A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtomium anomophyllum (Zenker) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Dactyloctenium aristatum Link (Family : POACEAE)
Dahlia imperialis Roezl ex Ortgies (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dalbergia congesta Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia lanceolaria L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia latifolia Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia paniculata Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia pinnata (Lour.) Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia rubiginosa Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia volubilis Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalechampia indica Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dalechampia scandens var. velutina (Wight) Muell.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dalzellia ceylanica var. konkanica (Willis) Janard. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Daphniphyllum neilgherrense (Wight) K.Rosenthal (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Datura arborea L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura innoxia Mill. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura metel L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura quercifolia Kunth (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura stramonium L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Daucus carota L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Debregeasia longifolia (Burm.f.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Decalepis hamiltonii Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Decaschistia crotonifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Decaschistia rufa Craib (Family : MALVACEAE)
Delonix elata (L.) Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Delonix regia (Hook.) Raf. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dendrobium amoenum Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium anamalayanum Chandrab., V.Chandras. & N.C.Nair (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium aphyllum (Roxb.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium aqueum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium bicameratum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium cathcartii Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium crepidatum Lindl. & Paxton (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium fimbriatum Hook. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium formosum Roxb. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium herbaceum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium heterocarpum Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium macrostachyum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium microbulbon A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium moschatum (Buch.-Ham.) Sw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium nanum Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium nobile Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium nutans Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium peguanum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium regium Prain (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium transparens Wall. ex Lindl (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium wightii A.D.Hawkes & A.H.Heller (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrocalamus strictus (Roxb.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew (Family : URTICACEAE)
Dendrophthoe falcata (L.f.) Etting. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe trigona (Wight & Arn.) Danser ex Santapau (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Dentella repens var. serpyllifolia (Wall. ex Craib) Verdc. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Deparia petersenii (Kunze) M. Kato (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Derris scandens (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmanthus virgatus (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium alysicarpoides Knaap-van Meeuwen (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium benthamii N.P.Balakr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium biarticulatum (L.) F.Muell. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium caudatum (Thunb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium dichotomum (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium ferrugineum Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium gyroides (Roxb. ex Link) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterocarpon var. heterocarpon (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterocarpon var. strigosum Meeuwen (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterophyllum (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium laxiflorum DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium microphyllum (Thunb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium motorium (Houtt.) Merrill (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium oojeinense (Roxb.) H.Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium pryonii DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium pulchellum (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium ritchiei Sanjappa (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triangulare (Retz.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triquetrum subsp. pseudotriquetrum (DC.) Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triquetrum subsp. triquetrum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium velutinum (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmos chinensis Lour. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmos longiflorus (Roxb.) Saff. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmos viridiflorus Saff. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmostachya bipinnata (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium aristatum (Poir.) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium caricosum (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium filiculme (Hook.f.) S.K.Jain & Deshp. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dicliptera beddomei C. B. Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera bupleuroides Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera cuneata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera foetida (Forssk.) Blatt. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera parvibracteata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera verticillata (Forssk.) Christensen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicoma tomentosa Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dicranopteris linearis (Burm.f.) Underw. (Family : GLEICHENIACEAE)
Didymocarpus innominatus Burt. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus lyrata Wight (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus pygmaeus C.B.Clarke (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus tomentosus Wight (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymoplexis pallens Griff. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Diectomis fastigiata Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Digera muricata (L.) Mart. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Digitaria abludens (Roem. & Schult.) Veldkamp (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria griffithii (Hook.f.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria radicosa (J.Presl) Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria setigera Roth ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria stricta Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria ternata (A.Rich.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria tomentosa (J.Koenig ex Rottler) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria violascens Link (Family : POACEAE)
Dillenia aurea Sm. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia bracteata Wight (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia indica L. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia pentagyna Roxb. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dimeria acutipes Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria connivens Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria fuscescens Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria kanjirapallilana K.C.Jacob (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria lehmannii (Steud.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria mahendragiriensis Ravi, H.O.Saxena & Brahmam (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria mooneyi Raizada ex Mooney (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria orissae Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria ornithopoda Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria trimenii Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimocarpus longan Lour. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx glabellus Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx kurnoolensis Venkat. & Pull. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dinebra retroflexa (Vahl) Panz. (Family : POACEAE)
Dioscorea alata L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea belophylla (Prain) Voigt ex Haines (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea bulbifera L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea floribunda M.Martens & Galeotti (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea glabra Roxb. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea hamiltonii Hook.f. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea hispida Dennst. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea oppositifolia L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea pentaphylla L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea pubera Blume (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea tomentosa J.Koenig ex Spreng. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea wallichii Hook. f. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Diospyros affinis Thwaites (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros barberi Ramaswami (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros candolleana Wight (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros chloroxylon Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros cordifolia Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ebenum J.Konig ex Retz. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ebenum var. acuminata Haines (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros exsculpta Buch.-Ham. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros malabarica (Desr.) Kostel. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros melanoxylon Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros melanoxylon var. tupru (Buch.-Ham.) V.Singh (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros montana Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros nilagirica Bedd. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ovalifolia Wight (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros sylvatica Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Dipcadi montanum var. madrasicum (E.Barnes & C.E.C.Fisch.) Deb & S.Dasgupta (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dipcadi montanum var. montanum (Dalzell) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Diplachne fusca (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Diplazium dilatatum Blume (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Diplazium esculentum (Retz.) Sw. (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Diplazium polypodiodes Blume (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Diplocentrum congestum Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Diplocentrum recurvum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Diploclisia glaucescens (Blume) Diels (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) Jeffrey (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Diploprora championii (Lindl.) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Diplospora singularis Korth. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Dipteracanthus beddomei (C.B.Clarke) Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dipteracanthus cernuus (Roxb.) Santapau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dipteracanthus patulus (Jacq.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dipteracanthus prostratus (Poir.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dipteracanthus suffruticosus (Roxb.) Voigt (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Disperis neilgherrensis Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Disporum calcaratum D.Don (Family : LILIACEAE)
Disporum cantoniense (Lour.) Merr. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dodonaea viscosa N. Jacq. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Dodonaea viscosa var. angustifolia (L.f.) Benth. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Dolichandrone arcuata (Wight) Clarke (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Dolichandrone atrovirens (Roth) Sprague (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Dolichandrone falcata var. falcata (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Dolichandrone falcata var. lawii Seem. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Dolichos trilobus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dombeya wallichii (Lindl.) K.Schum. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Dopatrium junceum (Roxb.) Ham. ex Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Dopatrium lobelioides Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Dopatrium nudicaule (Willd.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Dorstenia indica Wight (Family : MORACEAE)
Doryopteris concolor (Langsd. & Fisch.) Kuhn (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Doryopteris ludens (Wall. ex Hook.) J .Sm. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Dracaena spicata Roxb. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Dracaena terniflora Roxb. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Drosera burmanni Vahl (Family : DROSERACEAE)
Drosera indica L. (Family : DROSERACEAE)
Drosera peltata Sm. (Family : DROSERACEAE)
Drymaria diandra Blume (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Drynaria quercifolia (L.) J. Sm. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Dryopteris cochleata (D. Don) C. Chr. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Dryopteris sparsa (D. Don) Kuntze (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Drypetes assamica (Hook.f.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes porteri (Gamble) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes roxburghii (Wall.) Hurusawa (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes sepiaria (Wight & Arn.) Pax & Hoffman (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dumasia villosa DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dunbaria ferruginea Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dunbaria rotundifolia (Lour.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Duranta repens L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Dyschoriste depressa (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dyschoriste madurensis (Burm.f.) O. Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dyschoriste vagans (Wight) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dysolobium grande Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Ecbolium viride var. dentatum (Klein ex link.) Raizada (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Ecbolium viride var. viride (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Echinochloa colonum (L.) Link (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa frumentacea Link (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa glabrescens Munro ex Hook. f. (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa oryzoides (Ard.) Fritsch (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa picta (K.D.Koenig) P.W.Michael (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa stagnina (Retz.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Echinops echinatus Roxb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ehretia acuminata R.Br. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Ehretia acuminata var. serrata (Roxb.) I.M.Johnst. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Ehretia aspera Willd. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Ehretia canarensis Miq. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Ehretia laevis Roxb. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Ehretia ovalifolia Wight (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Ehretia pubescens Benth. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms (Family : PONTEDERIACEAE)
Elaeagnus indica Servett. (Family : ELAEAGNACEAE)
Elaeagnus kologa Schlecht. (Family : ELAEAGNACEAE)
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Elaeocarpus gaussenii Weibel (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus lanceifolius Roxb. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus lucidus Roxb. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus serratus L. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus tectorius (Lour.) Poir. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus variabilis Zmarzty (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus wallichii Kurz (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elatine triandra Schkuhr (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Elatostema cuneatum Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema lineolatum Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema surculosum Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Eleiotis monophylla (Burm.f.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Eleiotis trifoliata T.Cooke (Family : FABACEAE)
Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.) Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) J.Presl & C.Presl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis congesta D. Don (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Henschel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis retroflexa (Poir.) Urb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis retroflexa subsp. chaetaria (Roem. & Schult.) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis spiralis (Rottb.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis swamyi Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Elephantopus scaber L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Elettaria cardamomum (L.) Maton (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Eleusine coracana (L.) Gaertn. (Family : POACEAE)
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. (Family : POACEAE)
Ellertonia rheedii Wight (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Elytraria acaulis (L.f.) Lindau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Elytrophorus spicatus (Willd.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Embelia basaal (Roem. & Schult.) DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia floribunda Wall. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia ribes N. Burman (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia tsjeriam-cottam (Roem. & Schult.) DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia tsjeriam-cottam var. ferruginea (C.B. Clarke) Panig. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia villosa Wall. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Emilia scabra DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC. ex Wight (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Emilia zeylanica C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Endostemon viscosus (Roth) M.R.Ashby (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Enicostema axillare subsp. axillare (Lam.) Raynal (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Enneapogon schimperianus (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Renvoize (Family : POACEAE)
Ensete glaucum (Roxb.) Cheesman (Family : MUSACEAE)
Entada pusaetha DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Enteropogon dolichostachyus (Lag.) Keng ex Laz. (Family : POACEAE)
Enteropogon monostachyos (Vahl) K.Schum. ex Engl. (Family : POACEAE)
Enydra fluctuans Lour. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Epaltes divaricata (L.) Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Epaltes pygmaea DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Epiprinus mallotiformis (Muell.Arg.) Croizat (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Epithema carnosum var. hispida C.B.Clarke (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Equisetum diffusum D. Don (Family : EQUISETACEAE)
Equisetum ramosissimum Desf. (Family : EQUISETACEAE)
Eragrostiella bifaria (Vahl) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostiella brachyphylla (Stapf) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostiella nardoides (Trin.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis aspera (Jacq.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis atrovirens (Desf.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignololutati (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis ciliaris (L.) R.Br. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis ciliata (Roxb.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis coarctata Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis deccanensis Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis diarrhena (Schult. & Schult.f.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis gangetica (Roxb.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis japonica (Thunb.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis maderaspatana Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis minor Host (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis nigra Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis nutans (Nees) Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis papposa (Desf. ex Roem. & Schult.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis riparia (Willd.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis superba Peyr. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis tenella (Linn.) P. Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis tenuifolia (A.Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis tremula Hochst.ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis unioloides (Retz.) Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis viscosa (Retz.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Eranthemum capense L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Eranthemum nervosum (Vahl) R. Br. ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Eranthemum purpurascens Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Eremopogon foveolatus (Delile) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Eria bambusifolia Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria meghasaniensis (S.Misra) S.Misra (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria nana A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria pauciflora Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria polystachya A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria pseudoclavicaulis Blatt. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria reticosa Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Erigeron karvinskianus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erigeron sublyratus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erinocarpus nimmonii J. Graham (Family : TILIACEAE)
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindley (Family : ROSACEAE)
Eriocaulon achiton Korn. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon breviscapum Korn. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon cinereum R. Br. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon conicum (Fyson) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon dianae Fyson (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon dianae var. richardianum Fyson (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon echinulatum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon edwardii Fyson (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon luzulifolium Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon melaleucum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon odoratum Dalzell (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon oryzetorum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon polycephalum J. Hooker (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon quinquangulare L. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon ritchieanum Ruhl. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon robustobrownianum Ruhland (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon santapaui Moldenke (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon setaceum L. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon sollyanum Royle (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon thwaitesii Korn (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon truncatum Buch.-Ham. ex Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon wightianum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon xeranthemum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriochloa procera (Retz.) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Eriolaena hookeriana Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Eriolaena hookeriana var. viridis Haines (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Eriolaena lushingtonii Dunn (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Eriosema himalaicum H.Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Eruca sativa Garsault (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Ervatamia divaricata (L.) Burkill (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Ervatamia heyneana (Wall.) T.Cooke (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Erycibe paniculata Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Eryngium foetidum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Erythrina fusca Lour. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina resupinata Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina stricta Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina suberosa Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina subumbrans (Hassk.) Merrill (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina variegata var. orientalis (L.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythroxylum monogynum Roxb. (Family : ERYTHROXYLACEAE)
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eucalyptus citriodora Hook. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eucalyptus grandis W.Hill (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eucalyptus polycarpa F.Muell. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eucalyptus propinqua H.Deane & Maiden (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eucalyptus torelliana F.Muell. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia bracteata (Willd.) Roxb. ex DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia thwaitesii Duthie (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eulalia leschenaultiana (Decne.) Ohwi (Family : POACEAE)
Eulalia phaeothrix (Hack.) O. Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Eulalia quadrinervis var. quadrinervis (Family : POACEAE)
Eulalia quadrinervis var. wightii (Hook.f.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Eulalia trispicata (J.A.Schult.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Eulalia wightii (Hook.f.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eulaliopsis binata (Retz.) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Eulophia dabia (D.Don) Hochr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia epidendraea (J.Koenig ex Retz.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia explanata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia flava (Lindl.) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia graminea Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia herbacea Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia nuda Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia ochreata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia pulchra (Thouars) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Euodia lunu-akenda (Gaertn.) Merr. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Euonymus dichotomus B.Heyne ex Wall. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus glaber Roxb. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus indicus B.Heyne ex Wall. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euphorbia agowensis Hochst. ex Boiss. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia antiquorum L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia barnhartii Croizat (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia caducifolia Haines (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia cattimandoo Elliot ex Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia clarkeana Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia corrigioloides Boiss. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia cristata B.Heyne ex Roth (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia cyathophora Murray (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia deccanensis V.S.Raju (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia deccanensis var. nallamalayana (J.L.Ellis) V.S.Raju (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia dracunculoides Lam. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia elegans Sprengel (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia fusiformis Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia heterophylla L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia heyneana Sprengel (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia hirta L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia hypericifolia L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia hyssopifolia L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia indica Lam. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia kadapensis Sarojinidevi & R.R.V.Raju (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia laciniata Panigrahi (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia ligularia Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia longistyla Boissier (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia nivulia Buchanan-Hamilton (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia rosea Retzius (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia rothiana Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia senguptae N.P.Balakr. & Subr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia serpens Kunth (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia seshachalamensis K.Prasad & Prasanna (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia thymifolia L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia tirucalli L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia tortilis Rottler ex Ainslie (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia zornioides Boiss. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Eurya japonica Thunb. (Family : THEACEAE)
Euryale ferox Salisb. (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Eusteralis crassicaulis (Benth.) Panigrahi (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Eusteralis cruciata (Benth.) Panig. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Eusteralis griffithii (Hook.f.) Panigrahi (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Eusteralis stellata var. roxburghiana (H.Keng) Bennet & Raizada (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Evolvulus nummularius (L.) L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Exacum bicolor Roxb. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum pedunculatum L. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum perrottetii Griseb. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum petiolare Griseb. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum pumilum Griseb. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum sessile L. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Excoecaria robusta Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Fagerlindia fasciculata (Roxb.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Fagonia arabica L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Fagonia cretica L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Fagonia indica N. Burman (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Ficus albipila (Miq.) King (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus amplissima J.E.Smith (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus arnottiana (Miq.) Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus auriculata Loureiro (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus beddomei King (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus benghalensis L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus benjamina L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus benjamina var. nuda (Miq.) M.F.Barrett (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus dalhousiae Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus drupacea var. pubescens (Roth) Corner (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus elastica Roxb. ex Hornem (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus exasperata Vahl (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus fructicosa Roxb. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus heterophylla L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus hispida L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus lanceolata Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus microcarpa L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus mollis Vahl (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus nervosa Heyne ex Roth (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus oligodon Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus palmata Forssk. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus pumila L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus racemosa L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus religiosa L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus rumphii Blume (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus semicordata Buch.-Ham. ex Sm. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus talbotii King (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus tinctoria subsp. parasitica (Willd.) Corner (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus tinctoria var. cuspidifera (Miq.) Chithra (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus tsjakela Burm.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus virens Aiton (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus virens var. glabella (Blume) Corner (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus virens var. lambertiana (Miq.) Raizada (Family : MORACEAE)
Filicium decipiens Thw. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Fimbristylis acuminata Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis alboviridis C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis argentea (Rottb.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bub. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis cinnamometorum (Vahl) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis complanata (Retz.) Link (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis dipsacea (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis eragrostis (Nees) Hance (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis falcata (Vahl) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis hookeriana Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis kingii Boeck. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis littoralis Gaud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis miliacea (L.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis nutans (Retz.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis ovata (Burm.f.) Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis paupercula Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis pierotii Miq. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis polytrichoides (Retz.) R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis schoenoides (Retz.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis sericea (Poir.) R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis sieberiana Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis squarrosa Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis tenera Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis tetragona R. Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis tomentosa Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis trilobites C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis tristachya R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis uliginosa Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis umbellaris (Lam.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis woodrowii C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Firmiana colorata (Roxb.) R.Br. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Flacourtia indica var. innocua (Haines) H.O. Saxena & Brahmam (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Flacourtia jangomas (Lour.) Raeusch. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Flacourtia montana J. Graham (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Flacourtia ramontchi L'Her. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Flagellaria indica L. (Family : FLAGELLARIACEAE)
Flaveria trinervia (Spreng.) C.Mohr (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Flemingia bracteata (Roxb.) Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia chappar Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia grahamiana Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia involucrata Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia lineata (L.) Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia macrophylla (Willd.) Prain ex Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia nana Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia nilgheriensis (Baker) Wight ex Cooke (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia paniculata Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia praecox var. robusta (Mukerjee) Bennet (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia prostrata Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia semialata Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia stricta Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia strobilifera (L.) R.Brown (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia wallichii Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia wightiana R. Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flickingeria nodosa (Dalzell) Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Floscopa scandens Lour. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Foeniculum vulgare Mill. (Family : APIACEAE)
Fuirena ciliaris (L.) Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena trilobites C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena umbellata Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena uncinata (Willd.) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena wallichiana Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fumaria indica (Hausskn.) Pugsley (Family : FUMARIACEAE)
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Galactia longifolia (Jacq.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Galactia tenuiflora var. minor Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Galactia tenuiflora var. tenuiflora (Family : FABACEAE)
Galactia tenuiflora var. villosa (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Galinsoga parviflora Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Galinsoga quadriradiata Ruiz & Pav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Galium asperifolium Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gantelbua urens (B.Heyne ex Roxb.) Bremek (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Garcinia cambogia (Gaertn.) Desr. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia cowa Roxb. ex DC. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia xanthochymus J. Hooker ex Anderson (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Gardenia gummifera L.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia jasminoides J.Ellis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia latifolia Aiton (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia resinifera Roth (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia turgida Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardneria ovata Wall. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Garnotia elata (Arn. ex Miq.) Janowski (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia tenella (Arn. ex Miq.) Jan. (Family : POACEAE)
Garuga floribunda var. gamblei (W Smith) Kalkman (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Garuga pinnata Roxb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Gastrochilus acaulis (Lindl.) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gastrochilus inconspicuum (Hook.f.) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Geniosporum elongatum Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Geniosporum menthoides (L.) Druce (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schlr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Geodorum recurvum (Roxb.) Alston (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Geophila repens (L.) I.M.Johnst. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gerbera jamesonii Bolus ex Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gigantochloa hasskarliana (Kurz) Backer (Family : POACEAE)
Girardinia diversifolia (Link) Friis (Family : URTICACEAE)
Gisekia pharnaceoides L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Givotia moluccana (L.) Sreem. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glinus lotoides L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Glinus oppositifolius (L.) A. DC. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.) Walp. (Family : FABACEAE)
Globba marantina L. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Globba ophioglossa Wight (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Globba racemosa Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Glochidion assamicum (Muell.Arg.) Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion lanceolarium (Roxb.) Voigt (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion neilgherrense Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion tirupathiense Rasingam, Chorghe, Prasanna & Sankara Rao (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion velutinum Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion zeylanicum (Gaertn.) A.Jussieu (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion zeylanicum var. tomentosum (Dalzell) Trimen (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Gloriosa superba L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Glossocardia bosvallia (L.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Glossogyne bidens (Retz.) Alston (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Glossostigma diandrum (L.) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Glycine max (L.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Glycosmis mauritiana (Lam.) Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glycosmis pentaphylla (Retz.) DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glyptopetalum lawsonii Gamble (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Gmelina arborea Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gmelina asiatica L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gnaphalium coarctatum Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium indicum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium luteoalbum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium luteoalbum subsp. affine (D.Don) Koster (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium polycaulon Persoon (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium pulvinatum Delile (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnetum montanum Markgr (Family : GNETACEAE)
Gnetum ula Brongn. (Family : GNETACEAE)
Gomphocarpus physocarpus E.Meyer (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gomphostemma crinitum Wall. ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gomphostemma eriocarpon Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gomphostemma parviflorum Wall. ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gomphrena celosioides Mart. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Gomphrena globosa L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Gomphrena serrata L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Goniocaulon glabrum Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Goodyera fumata Thwaites (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Goodyera hispida Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Goodyera procera Hook. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Goodyera thailandica Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gossypium arboreum L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Gossypium barbadense L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Gossypium hirsutum L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Gouania leptostachya DC. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Grangea maderaspatana (L.) Poir. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Grevillea pteridifolia Knight (Family : PROTEACEAE)
Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br. (Family : PROTEACEAE)
Grewia abutilifolia Vent. ex Juss. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia asiatica L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia bracteata Roth (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia damine Gaertner (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia emarginata Wight & Arn. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia eriocarpa Juss. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia flavescens Juss. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia helicterifolia Wall. ex G.Don (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia heterotricha Masters (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia hirsuta Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia laevigata Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia orbiculata Rottler (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia orientalis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia polygama Roxb. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia rhamnifolia Roth (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia rothii DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia sapida Roxb. ex DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia sclerophylla Roxb. ex G.Don (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia serrulata DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia tenax (Forssk.) Fiori (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia tiliifolia Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia villosa Willd. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Griffithella hookeriana Warming (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Guazuma ulmifolia Lam. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Guettarda speciosa L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Guizotia abyssinica (L.f.) Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gymnema hirsutum Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema lactiferum (L.) R. Br. ex. Schult (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema latifolium Wall. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema montanum var. beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema sylvestre (Retz.) R.Br. ex Schult. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema tingens (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Lour.) Kurz (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Gymnopetalum wightii Arn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Gymnopogon delicatulus (C.B.Clarke) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Gymnosporia wallichiana M.A.Lawson (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Gymnostachyum canescens (Nees) T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gynura aurantiaca (Blume) Sch.Bip. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura lycopersicifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura lycopersicifolia subsp. taprobanensis Griersen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura nitida DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gyrocarpus americanus N.J.Jacquin (Family : HERNANDIACEAEA)
Habenaria commelinifolia (Roxb.) Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria crassifolia A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria decipiens Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria digitata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria diphylla Dalz. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria foliosa var. foetida (Blatt. & McCann) Bennet (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria furcifera Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria grandifloriformis Blatter & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria heyneana Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria hollandiana Santapau (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria longicorniculata J.Graham (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria longicornu Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria malintana (Blanco) Merr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria marginata var. flavescens (Hook.f.) T.Cooke (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria marginata var. marginata (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria multicaudata Sedgw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria ovalifolia Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria panigrahiana S.Misra (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria panigrahiana var. parviloba S.Misra (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria plantaginea Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria ramayyana Ram.Chary & J.J.Wood (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria rariflora A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria reniformis (D.Don) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria roxburghii Nicolson (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria stenopetala Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria virens (Lindl.) Abeyw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria viridiflora (Rottler ex Sw.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Hackelochloa granularis (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Haldina cordifolia (Roxb.) Ridsd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hamelia patens Jacq. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Haplanthodes verticillatus (Roxb.) R.B. Mujumdar (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hardwickia binata Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Harpullia arborea (Blanco) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Hedychium coccineum Buch.-Ham. ex Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Hedychium coronarium Koenig (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Hedychium flavescens Carey ex Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Hedyotis affinis Roem. & Schult. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis aspera B.Heyne ex Roth (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis auricularia L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis biflora (L.) Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis brachiata Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis caerulea Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis corymbosa (L.) Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis diffusa Willd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis gracilis Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis herbacea L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis nitida Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis ovatifolia Cav. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis pinifolia Wall. ex G. Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis puberula (G. Don) Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis pumila L.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis swertioides Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis trinervia (Retz.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis verticillata (L.) Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis vestita R.Br. ex G.Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Helianthus annuus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Helicanthes elastica (Desr.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Helichrysum buddleioides DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Helicteres isora L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Helinus lanceolatus Brandis (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Heliotropium bracteatum R.Br. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium indicum L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium marifolium subsp. wallichii (C.B. Clarke) Kazmi (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium ovalifolium Forrsk. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium rottleri Lehm. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium scabrum Retz. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium strigosum Willd. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium subulatum (Hochst. ex A.DC.) Vatke (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium supinum L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium zeylanicum var. zeylanicum (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Helminthostachys zeylanica (L.) Hook. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Hemarthria compressa (L.f.) R.Br. (Family : POACEAE)
Hemiadelphis polysperma (Roxb.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemidesmus indicus var. indicus (L.) R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hemidesmus indicus var. pubescens Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hemigraphis crenata (Benth.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis hirta (Vahl) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis latebrosa (Roth) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis latebrosa var. beddomei C. B. Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis latebrosa var. incana Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis latebrosa var. incana Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis venosa C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Heracleum hookerianum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Heracleum rigens Wallich ex DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Heracleum sprengelianum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Heteropanax fragrans Seem. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Heterophragma quadriloculare (Roxb.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Heteropogon contortus var. polystachyos (Roxb.) Deshp. (Family : POACEAE)
Heteropogon melanocarpus (Elliott) Benth. (Family : POACEAE)
Heterostemma decanense (Talb.) Swarup & Manglay (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Heterostemma disciflorum (Hook.f. ) Swarup & Mangaly (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Heterostemma tanjorense Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A.Juss.) Muell.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Hewittia malabarica (L.) Suresh (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Hewittia scandens (J. Konig ex Milne) Mabb (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Hibiscus aculeatus Roxb. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus calyphyllus Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus canescens B.Heyne ex Wall. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus cannabinus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus hirtus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus lobatus (J.A.Murray) Kuntze (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus lunariifolius Willd. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus micranthus L.f. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus micranthus var. rigidus (L.f.) Cuf. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus mutabilis L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus panduriformis Burm.f. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus platanifolius (Willd.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus sabdariffa L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus surattensis L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus syriacus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus tiliaceus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus trionum L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus vitifolius L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hildegardia populifolia (DC.) Schott & Endl. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Hiptage benghalensis (L.) Kurz (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Holarrhena pubescens (Buch.-Ham.) Wall. ex G. Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Holmskioldia sanguinea Retz. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Holoptelea integrifolia (Roxb.) Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Holostemma annulare (Roxb.) K.Schum. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Homalium nepalense Benth. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Homalium tomentosum Benth. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Homalium zeylanicum (Gardner) Benth. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Homonoia intermedia Haines (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Homonoia retusa (Graham ex Wight) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Homonoia riparia Lour. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Hoppea dichotoma Willd. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Hoppea fastigiata (Griseb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Hoya alexicaca (N.J.Jacq.) Moon (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya parasitica (Roxb.) Wall. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya pendula Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya wightii J.Hooker (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hugonia ferruginea Wight & Arn. (Family : LINACEAE)
Hugonia mystax L. (Family : LINACEAE)
Huperzia hamiltonii (Spreng.) Trevis. (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Huperzia niligarica (Spring) R.D. Dixit (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Huperzia phyllantha (Hook. & Arnott) Holub. (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Huperzia squarrosa (G. Forst.) Trevis. (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.V.Muell. (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Hybanthus vatsavayae C.S.Reddy (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Hydnocarpus laurifolius Sleumer (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Hydrilla verticillata (L.f.) Royle (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Hydrocera triflora (L.) Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Hydrocotyle conferta Wight (Family : APIACEAE)
Hydrocotyle javanica Thunberg (Family : APIACEAE)
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam. (Family : APIACEAE)
Hydrolea zeylanica (L.) Vahl (Family : HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
Hygrophila auriculata (Schumach.) Heine (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila balsamica (L.f.) Rafin (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila difformis (L.) Blume (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila erecta (Burm.f.) Hochr. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila polysperma (Roxb.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila salicifolia (Vahl) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila serpyllum (Nees) T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygroryza aristata (Retz.) Nees ex Wight & Arn. (Family : POACEAE)
Hymenachne acutigluma (Steud.) Gilliland (Family : POACEAE)
Hymenodictyon obovatum Wall (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hymenodictyon orixense (Roxb.) Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hymenophyllum exsertum Wall. ex Hook. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Hypericum gaitii Haines (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Hypericum japonicum Thunberg ex Murr. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Hypericum mysurense Wight & Arn. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Hypoxis aurea Lour. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Hyptianthera stricta (Roxb. ex Schult.) Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ichnanthus vicinus (Bailey) Merr. (Family : POACEAE)
Ilex denticulata Wall. ex Wight (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Ilex umbellulata (Wall.) Loes. (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Ilex wightiana Wall. ex Wight (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Ilysanthes minima Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Impatiens acaulis Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens balsamina L. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens balsamina var. arcuata (Wight & Arn.) Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens balsamina var. coccinea (Wall.) Hook. f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens balsamina var. rosea (Lindl.) Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens chinensis L. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens cuspidata Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens diversifolia Wallich ex Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens flaccida Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens fruticosa Lesch. ex DC. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens goughii Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens leschenaultii Wall. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens mysorensis Roth (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch. (Family : POACEAE)
Imperata cylindrica var. latifolia (Hook.f.) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Imperata cylindrica var. major (Nees) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Indigofera arrecta Hochst. ex A. Rich. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera aspalathoides Vahl ex DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera astragalina DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera atropurpurea Buch.-Ham. ex Hornem (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera barberi Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera caerulea Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera cassioides Rottler ex DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera colutea (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera cordifolia Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera glabra L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera glandulosa Roxb. ex Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera hirsuta L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera hochstetteri Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera karnatakana Sanjappa (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera linifolia Wight ex Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera linnaei Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera longiracemosa Baill. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera mysorensis Rottler ex DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera nummulariifolia (L.) Livera ex Alston (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera oblongifolia Fors. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera parviflora Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera pedicellata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera prostrata Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera spicata Forss. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera tinctoria L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trifoliata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trita var. scabra (Roth) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trita var. subulata (Poir.) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trita var. trita L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera wightii Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera zollingeriana Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indobanalia thyrsiflora (Moq.) A.N.Henry & B.Roy. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Indoneesiella echioides (L.) Sreem (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Indoneesiella longipedunculata (Sreemadh.) Sreemadh. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Iphigenia indica (L.) A.Gray ex Kunth (Family : LILIACEAE)
Iphigenia mysorensis Arekal & S.N.Ramaswamy (Family : LILIACEAE)
Iphigenia pallida Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ipomoea alba L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea aquatica Forsk. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roem & Schult. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea barlerioides (Choisy) Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lamk. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea carnea subsp. fistulosa (Choisy) D. Austin (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea dichroa (Roem. & Schult.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea digitata L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea diversifolia R.Br. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea eriocarpa R.Br. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea hederifolia L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea illustris Prain (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea marginata (Desr.) Manitz. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea muricata (L.) Jacq. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R.Br. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea pilosa Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea quamoclit L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea repens (L.) Lam. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea rumicifolia Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea sinensis (Desr.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea staphylina Roemer & Schultes (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea turbinata Lag. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea violacea L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea wightii Choisy. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Iresine herbstii Hook. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Isachne albens Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne elegans Dalzell (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne globosa (Thunb.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne kunthiana (Wight & Arn. ex Steud.) Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne miliacea Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne pulchella Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum commutatum Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum hirtum Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum indicum (Houtt.) Merr. & Metc. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum pilosum (Willd.) Wight (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum rugosum Salisb (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum semisagittatum Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Iseilema anthephoroides Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Iseilema laxum Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Iseilema prostratum (L.) Andersson (Family : POACEAE)
Iseilema venkateswarlui Satyavathi (Family : POACEAE)
Isodon japonicus (Burm.f.) H.Hara (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Isodon walkeri (Arn.) H.Hara (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Isoetes coromandeliana L. f. (Family : ISOETACEAE)
Isonandra villosa Wight (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Ixora arborea Roxb. ex J. E. Sm. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora brachiata Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora coccinea L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora finlaysoniana Wall. ex D. Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora nigricans R. Br. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora notoniana Wall. ex G.Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora polyantha Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora undulata Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Jacaranda mimosifolia D.Don (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm. f.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Jansenella griffithiana (C.Muell.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Jasminum angustifolium Willd. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum arborescens Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum auriculatum Vahl (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum azoricum var. azoricum (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum brevilobum A.DC. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum cuspidatum Rottler (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum flexile Vahl (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum grandiflorum L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum malabaricum Wight (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum matthewii P.S.Green (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Andr. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum officinale L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum ritchiei C.B.Clarke (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum rottlerianum Wall. ex A. DC. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum roxburghianum Wall. ex C. B. Clarke (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum sambac (L.) Aiton (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum scandens Vahl (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum sessiliflorum Vahl (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum trichotomum B.Heyne ex Roth (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jatropha curcas L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha glandulifera Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha gossypiifolia L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha gossypiifolia var. elegans (Pohl) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha heynei N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha integerrima Jacq. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha multifida L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha podagrica Hook. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha tanjorensis J.L.Ellis & Saroja (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha villosa Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Juncus prismatocarpus R. Br. (Family : JUNCACEAE)
Justicia adhatoda L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia betonica var. betonica L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia betonica var. villosa C. B. Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia diffusa Willd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia diffusa var. hedyotidifolia (Nees) C. B. Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia diffusa var. orbiculata C. B. Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia gendarussa Burm. f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia glabra Koenig ex Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia glauca Rottl. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia micrantha Wall. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia nilgherrensis (Nees) Wall. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia procumbens L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia prostrata Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia quinqueangularis K.D.Koenig ex Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia simplex D. Don (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia tranquebariensis L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia trinervia Vahl (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia vahlii Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Kaempferia angustifolia Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Kaempferia rotunda L. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Kalanchoe bhidei T.Cooke (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe cherukondensis Subba Rao & Kumari (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe floribunda Wight & Arn. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) Pers. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe lanceolata var. glabra (C.B.Clarke) Srinivasan (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe lanceolata var. lanceolata (Forssk.) Pers. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe olivacea Dalz. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe tubiflora (Harv.) Hamet. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kedrostis foetidissima (Jacq.) Cogniaux (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Kickxia ramosissima (Wall.) Janchen (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Kingidium decumbens (Griff.) P.F.Hunt (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Kleinhovia hospita L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Kleinia grandiflora (Wall. ex DC.) N. Rani (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Kleinia shevaroyensis (Fyson) Uniyal (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Knoxia mollis R.Br. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Knoxia roxburghii (Spreng.) M.A.Rau (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Knoxia wightiana Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Kopsia fruticosa (Roxb.) A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Kydia calycina Roxb. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Kyllinga bulbosa P.Beauv. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga nemoralis (Forster) Dandy ex Hutchinson (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga odorata Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Lablab purpureus (L.) Sweet (Family : FABACEAE)
Lablab purpureus var. lignosus (Prain.) Kumari (Family : FABACEAE)
Lactuca sativa L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Lagascea mollis Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Lagerstroemia indica L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lagerstroemia lanceolata Wall. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lagerstroemia microcarpa Wight (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lagerstroemia parviflora Roxb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lagerstroemia reginae Roxb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Laggera alata (D.Don) C.Schultz ex Oliver (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Laggera crispata (Vahl) Hepper & Wood (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Laggera pterodonta (DC.) Sch.Bip. ex Oliv. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Lannea coromandelica (Houtt.) Merr. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Lantana camara L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana camara var. aculeata (L.) Moldenke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana indica Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana wightiana Wall. ex Gamble (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew (Family : URTICACEAE)
Lasia spinosa (L.) Thwaites (Family : ARACEAE)
Lasianthus truncatus Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasiococca comberi Haines (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Lathyrus aphaca L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Lathyrus sativus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Launaea acaulis (Roxb.) Babc. ex Kerr (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Launaea aspleniifolia (Willd.) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Launaea procumbens (Roxb.) Ramayya & Rajagopal (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Launaea remotiflora (DC.) Stebbins (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Laurembergia coccinea (Blume) Kanitz (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Lavandula bipinnata O.Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Lawsonia inermis L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lecanthus peduncularis (Royle) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Leea aequata L. (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea asiatica (L.) Ridsdale (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea guineensis G. Don (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea macrophylla Roxb. ex Hornem. (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leersia hexandra Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Lemna gibba L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Lemna perpusilla Torr. (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Lens culinaris Medik. (Family : FABACEAE)
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Lepidagathis barberi Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis cristata Willd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis cuspidata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis diffusa (Nees) Lindau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis fasciculata (Retz.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis hamiltoniana Wall. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis incurva Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis mitis Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis purpuricaulis Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis scariosa Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis subarmata (C.B.Cl.) Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidium ruderale L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Lepidium sativum L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Lepisanthes rubiginosa (Roxb.) Leenh. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Lepisanthes senegalensis (Juss. ex Poir.) Leenh. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Lepisanthes tetraphylla (Vahl) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Lepisorus nudus (Hook.) Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Lepisorus scolopendrium Mehra & Bir (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Lepisorus thunbergianus (Kaulf.) Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptadenia pyrotechnica (Forssk.) Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Leptadenia reticulata (Retz.) Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Leptochilus decurrens subsp. decurrens Blume (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptochilus decurrens subsp. hemionitideus (C.Presl) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptochloa chinensis (L.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Leptochloa neesii (Thwaites) Benth. (Family : POACEAE)
Leptochloa panicea (Retz.) Ohwi (Family : POACEAE)
Leptostachya wallichii Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit (Family : FABACEAE)
Leucas aspera (Willd.) Link (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas biflora var. biflora (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas biflora var. procumbens (Desf.) Gamble (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas cephalotes (Roth) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas chinensis (Retz.) R. Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas ciliata Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas clarkei Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas decemdentata var. sebastina (Subba Rao & Kumari) V.Singh (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas diffusa Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas eriostoma var. eriostoma (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas eriostoma var. lanata Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas hirta (Roth) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas lamifolia Desf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas lanata Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas lanata var. candida Wall. ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas lanceifolia Desf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas lavandulifolia J. E. Sm. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas marrubioides Desf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas mathewiana Sunojk. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas mollissima var. mollissima (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas montana Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas mukerjiana Subba Rao et Kumari (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas nepetifolia Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas nutans (Roth) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas prostrata Gamb. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas pubescens Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas stelligera Wall. ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas stricta Wall. ex Benth (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas suffruticosa Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas urticifolia R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas vestita Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas wightiana Wall. ex Benth (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas zeylanica var. walkeri (Benth.) Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas zeylanica var. zeylanica (L.) R. Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucostegia truncata (D. Don) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : HYPODEMATIACEAE)
Licuala peltata Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ligustrum decaisnei var. microphylla C.B.Clarke (Family : OLEACEAE)
Ligustrum gamblei Ramam. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Ligustrum perrottetii A.DC. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Ligustrum travancoricum Gamble (Family : OLEACEAE)
Ligustrum walkeri Decne. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Lilium wallichianum var. neilgherrense (Wight) H.Hara (Family : LILIACEAE)
Limnophila aquatica (Roxb.) Alston (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila aromatica (Lam.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila connata (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) Handb.-Mazz. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila heterophylla (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila indica (L.) Druce (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila polystachya Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila repens (Benth.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila rugosa (Roth) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila sessiliflora (Vahl) Bl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophyton obtusifolium (L.) Miq. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Limonia acidissima L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Lindenbergia grandiflora (Wall. ex Buch.-Ham.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindenbergia muraria (Roxb. ex D.Don) P. Bruehl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia anagallis (Burm.f.) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia antipoda (L.) Alston (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia caespitosa (Blume) Panigrahi (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia ciliata (Colsm.) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia crustacea (L.) F.V.Muell. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia hookeri Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia hyssopioides (L.) Haines (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia multiflora (Roxb.) Mukerjee (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia nummulariifolia (D.Don) Wettstein (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia oppositifolia (Retz.) Muk. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia parviflora (Roxb.) Haines (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia procumbens (Krock.) Philcox (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia pusilla (Willd.) Boldingh (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia rotundifolia (L.) Alston (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia ruellioides (Colsm.) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia verbenifolia (Colsm.) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia viscosa (Hornem.) Boldingh. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindsaea ensifolia Sw. (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Linum mysurense Heyne ex Bentham (Family : LINACEAE)
Linum usitatissimum L. (Family : LINACEAE)
Liparis biloba Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis elliptica Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis nervosa (Sw.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis paradoxa (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis prazeri King & Pantling (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis resupinata Ridl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis vestita subsp. seidenfadenii S.Misra (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis viridiflora (Blume) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis walkeriae Graham (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis wightiana Thwaites (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Lipocarpha chinensis (Osbeck) Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Lipocarpha sphacelata (Vahl) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Lippia javanica (Burm.f.) Spreng. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Litchi chinensis Sonn. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Litsea deccanensis Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea laeta (Nees) Hook. f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea monopetala (Roxb.) Pers. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea nitida (Roxb.) Hook. f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea oleoides Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea stocksii Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea wightiana (Nees) Hook. f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Livistona chinensis (Jacq.) R. Br. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Lobelia alsinoides Lam. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia excelsa Lesch. ex Roxb. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia heyneana Roem. & Schult. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia nicotianifolia Roth ex Roemer & Schultes (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia zeylanica L. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Loeseneriella obtusifolia (Roxb.) A.C. Smith. (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Lolium temulentum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Lonicera leschenaultii Wall. (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Lophopogon tridentatus (Roxb.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Ludwigia adscendens (L.) Hara (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) Raven (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia octovalvis subsp. sessiliflora (Micheli) P.H.Raven (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia perennis L. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia peruviana (L.) Hara (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia prostrata Roxb. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Luffa acutangula (L.) Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Luffa acutangula var. amara C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Luffa aegyptiaca Mill. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Luffa echinata Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Luffa tuberosa Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Luisia birchea Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia brachystachys (Lindl.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia filiformis Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia primulina E.C.Parish & Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia teretifolia Gaudich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia trichorrhiza (Hook.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia zeylanica Lindley (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Lycianthes laevis (Dunal) Bitter (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Lycianthes laevis subsp. kaitisis var. gouakai (Dunal) Deb. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic. Serm. (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw. (Family : LYGODIACEAE)
Lygodium microphyllum (Cav.) R.Br. (Family : LYGODIACEAE)
Lysimachia alternifolia Wall. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Lysimachia candida subsp. obovata (Buch.-Ham. ex Hook.f.) Kunth (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Lysimachia decurrens Forst.f. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Maba buxifolia (Rottb.) A.L. Juss. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Maba neilgerrensis Wight (Family : EBENACEAE)
Macaranga denticulata (Blume) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Macaranga indica Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Macaranga peltata (Roxb.) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Macroptilium atropurpureum (DC.) Urb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Macroptilium lathyroides var. semierrectum (L.) Urban (Family : FABACEAE)
Macrosolen capitellatus (Wight & Arn.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Macrosolen cochinchinensis (Lour.) Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Macrothelypteris ornata (Wall. ex Bedd.) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Macrothelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Macrotyloma dispermus (Klein ex Willd.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Macrotyloma uniflorum (Lam.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Madhuca longifolia (J. Koenig) Macbr. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Madhuca longifolia var. latifolia (Roxb.) Chevalier (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Maerua apetala (Roth) M.Jacobs (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Maerua oblongifolia (Forssk.) A.Richard (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Maesa indica (Roxb.) DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Maesopsis eminii Engl. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Mahonia leschenaultii (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Takeda ex Dunn (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Malachra capitata (L.) L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Malaxis acuminata D.Don (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Malaxis densiflora (A.Rich.) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Malaxis latifolia Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Malaxis mackinnonii (Duthie) Ames (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Malaxis purpurea (Lindl.) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Malaxis rheedei Swartz (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Mallotus beddomei Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus intermedius (Baill.) N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus repandus (Willd.) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus rhamnifolius (Willd.) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus stenanthus Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus tetracoccus (Roxb.) Kurz (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke (Family : MALVACEAE)
Malvaviscus arboreus var. penduliflorus (Moc. & Sess. ex DC.) Schery (Family : MALVACEAE)
Mammea suriga (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Kosterm. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Mangifera indica L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Manihot esculenta Pohl. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Manihot glaziovii Mueller (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Manilkara roxburghiana (Wight) Dubard (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Manilkara zapota (L.) P.Royen (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Manisuris myurus L. (Family : POACEAE)
Maoutia puya (Hook.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Maranta arundinacea L. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Margaritaria indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mariscus clarkei (T.Cooke) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Mariscus maderaspatanus (Willd.) Napper (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Marsdenia brunoniana Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Marsdenia hamiltonii Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Marsdenia tenacissima (Roxb.) Moon. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Marsilea minuta L. (Family : MARSILEACEAE)
Martynia annua L. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Maurandya lophospermum L.H.Bailey (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Maytenus bailadillana (V.Naray. & Mooney) D.C.S.Raju & Babu (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus emarginata (Willd.) Ding Hou (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus heyneana (Roth) Raju & Babu (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus hookeri Loes. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus kurzii Bennet & K.C.Sahni (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus ovata (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Loes. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus rothiana (Walp.) Lobreau-Callen (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus royleana (Wall. ex M.A. Lawson) Cufod. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus rufa (Wall.) Cufod. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus thomsonii (Kurz) D.C.S.Raju & Babu (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Mazus pumilus (Burm.f.) Steenis (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Mecardonia procumbens (Mill.) Small (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Medicago sativa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Meineckia parvifolia (Wight) G.L.Webster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Melanocenchris jacquemontii Jaubert & Spach (Family : POACEAE)
Melanocenchris monoica (Rottler) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Melasma arvense (Benth.) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Melasma thomsonii (Hook.f.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Melastoma malabathricum L. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Melhania hamiltoniana Wall. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Melhania incana Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Melia azedarach L. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Melia composita Willd. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Melia dubia Cav. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Melilotus albus Desr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Melilotus indica All. (Family : FABACEAE)
Meliosma pinnata subsp. arnottiana (Wight) Beusekom (Family : SABIACEAE)
Meliosma pinnata subsp. pinnata (Family : SABIACEAE)
Meliosma simplicifolia subsp. pungens (Wight & Arn.) Beusekom (Family : SABIACEAE)
Meliosma simplicifolia subsp. simplicifolia (Family : SABIACEAE)
Melochia corchorifolia L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Melothria mucronata (Blume) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Melothria perpusilla (Blume) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Memecylon angustifolium Wight (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon edule Roxb. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon gracile Bedd. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon grande Retz. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon jadhavii K.N. Reddy, C.S.Reddy et V.S. Raju (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon kollimalayanum M.B.Viswan. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon lushingtonii Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon madgolense Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon molestum (C.B. Clarke) Cogn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon parvifolium Thwaites (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon royenii Blume (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon talbotianum Brandis (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon umbellatum N. Burman (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Mentha arvensis L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Mentha piperita L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Merremia aegyptia (L.) Urb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia emarginata (Burm.f.) Hallier.f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia hederacea Hall.f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia hirta (L.) Merr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia quinata (R.Br.) Oostr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia quinquefolia (L.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia tridentata subsp. hastata (Hallier f.) Ooststr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia tridentata subsp. tridentata (L.) D.F. Austin & Staples (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia umbellata subsp. orientalis (Hallier f.) Ooststr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia vitifolia (Burm.f.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Mesua ferrea L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Meyenia hawtayneana (Wall.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Meyna laxiflora Robyns (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Meyna spinosa Roxb. ex Link (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Meyna spinosa var. pubescens Roxb. ex Link (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Michelia champaca L. (Family : MAGNOLIACEAE)
Michelia nilagirica Zenker (Family : MAGNOLIACEAE)
Micrargeria wightii Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Microcarpaea minima (J.Koenig ex Retz.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Microchloa indica (L.f.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Microchloa kunthii Desv. (Family : POACEAE)
Micrococca mercurialis (L.) Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Microlepia marginata C. Chr (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Microlepia platyphylla (D. Don) J. Sm. (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Microlepia speluncae (L.) T. Moore (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Micromelum integerrimum ( Roxb. ex DC. ) Wight & Arn. ex M.Roem. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Micromelum minutum Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Micromelum pubescens Blume (Family : RUTACEAE)
Micromeria biflora (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Micromeria capitellata Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Micropera pallida (Roxb.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Microsorum membranaceum (D. Don) Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Microsorum punctatum (L.) Copel. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Microsorum zippelii (Blume) Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Microstegium ciliatum (Trin.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Microstegium petiolare (Trin.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Mikania micrantha Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Miliusa eriocarpa Dunn. ex Gamble (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa leschenaultii A.DC. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa tomentosa (Roxb.) J. Sinclair (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa velutina Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Millettia extensa (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Millettia peguensis Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Millettia racemosa (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Millingtonia hortensis L.f. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Mimosa angustisiliqua Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimosa hamata Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimosa himalayana Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimosa polyancistra Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimosa prainiana Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimosa pudica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimosa rubicaulis Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimusops elengi L. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Mirabilis jalapa L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Mitracarpus villosus (Sw.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mitragyna parvifolia (Roxb.) Korth. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mitrasacme indica Wight (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Mitrasacme pygmaea var. malaccensis (Wight) Hara (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Mitrephora heyneana (Wall.) Thwaites (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Mnesithea laevis (Retz.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Mollugo cerviana (L.) Seringe (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo cerviana var. spathulifolia Fenzl (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo disticha Ser. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo nudicaulis Lam. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo pentaphylla L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Momordica charantia L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Momordica cochinchinensis (Lour.) Spreng. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Momordica dioica Roxb. ex Willd. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Monochoria hastata (L.) Solms (Family : PONTEDERIACEAE)
Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl (Family : PONTEDERIACEAE)
Monstera deliciosa Liebm. (Family : ARACEAE)
Montanoa bipinnatifida (Kunth) K.Koch (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Morinda angustifolia Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda citrifolia L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda pubescens Sm. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda pubescens var. stenophylla (Spreng.) Kumari (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda tinctoria Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda umbellata L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Moringa concanensis Nimmo ex Dalzell & A.Gibson (Family : MORINGACEAE)
Moringa oleifera Lam. (Family : MORINGACEAE)
Morus alba L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Morus australis Poir. (Family : MORACEAE)
Mosla dianthera (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Maxim. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Mucuna atropurpurea (Roxb.) DC. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna gigantea (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna monosperma DC. ex Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna nigricans (Lour.) Steud. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna pruriens var. hirsuta (Wight & Arn.) Wilmot-Dear (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna pruriens var. pruriens (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mukia leiosperma (Wight & Arn.) Wight (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Mukia maderaspatana (L.) Roem. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Mundulea sericea (Willd.) A.Cheval (Family : FABACEAE)
Muntingia calabura L. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Murdannia dimorpha (Dalzell) G.Bruckn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia edulis (Stokes) Faden (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia esculenta (Wall. ex C.B.Clarke) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia japonica (Thunb.) Faden (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia pauciflora (Wight) Brueckner (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia semiteres (Dalzell) Sant. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia spirata (L.) Brueckner (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia vaginata (L.) Brueckner (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murraya koenigii (L.) Spreng. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Murraya paniculata (L.) W.Jack (Family : RUTACEAE)
Musa ornata Roxb. (Family : MUSACEAE)
Musa rosacea Jacq. (Family : MUSACEAE)
Musa x paradisiaca L. (Family : MUSACEAE)
Mussaenda hirsutissima (Hook.f.) Hutch. ex Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda incana Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda roxburghii Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda tomentosa Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Myriophyllum oliganthum (Wight & Arn.) F.Muell. (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Myriophyllum tetrandrum Roxb. (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Myriophyllum tuberculatum Roxb. (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Myriostachya wightiana (Nees ex Steud.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Myristica dactyloides Gaertn. (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Najas graminea Dell. (Family : NAJADACEAE)
Najas indica (Willd.) Cham. (Family : NAJADACEAE)
Najas minor All. (Family : NAJADACEAE)
Naravelia zeylanica (L.) DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Naringi alata (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) J.L.Ellis (Family : RUTACEAE)
Naringi crenulata (Roxb.) Nicolson (Family : RUTACEAE)
Natsiatum herpeticum Buch.-Ham. ex Arn. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Neanotis calycina (Hook.f.) Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis indica var. deltoidea (Wight & Arn.) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis montholonii (Hook.f.) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis tubulosa (G.Don) Mabb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Nechamandra alternifolia (Roxb.) Thwaites (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Nelsonia canescens (Lam.) Spreng. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertner (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Neocinnamomum caudatum (Nees) Merr. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neodistemon indicum (Wedd.) Babu & Henry (Family : URTICACEAE)
Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neolitsea cassia (L.) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neolitsea foliosa (Nees) Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neolitsea scrobiculata Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neolitsea zeylanica (Nees & T. Nees) Merr. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neonauclea purpurea (Roxb.) Merr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neonotonia wightii (Wight & Arn.) J.A.Lackey (Family : FABACEAE)
Nepeta hindostana (Roth) Haines (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott (Family : NEPHROLEPIDACEAE)
Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) Presl (Family : NEPHROLEPIDACEAE)
Nephrolepis exaltata (L.) Schott (Family : NEPHROLEPIDACEAE)
Nephrolepis multiflora (Roxb.) F.M. Jarrett ex C.V. Morton (Family : NEPHROLEPIDACEAE)
Nephrolepis undulata (Afzel. ex Sw.) J. Sm. (Family : NEPHROLEPIDACEAE)
Neptunia oleracea Loureiro (Family : FABACEAE)
Neptunia plena (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Neptunia triquetra (Vahl) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Nerium oleander L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Nervilia aragoana Gaudichaud (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia discolor (Blume) Schltr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia gammieana (Hook. f.) Schltr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia infundibulifolia Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia prainiana (King & Pantling) Seidenfaden & Smitin. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia punctata (Blume) Makino (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nesaea brevipes Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Nesaea lanceolata (Heyne ex C.B.Clarke) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Neuracanthus neesianus C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Nicotiana plumbaginifolia Viv. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Nicotiana tabacum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Nilgirianthus circarensis (Gamble) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus heyneanus (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nogra grahamii (Benth.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Nothopegia beddomei Gamble (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothopegia heyneana Gamble (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothopegia racemosa (Dalzell) Ramamoorthy (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothosaerva brachiata (L.) Wight (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f. (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphaea pubescens Willd. (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphaea rubra Roxb. ex Andrews (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphoides cristata (Roxb.) Kuntze (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Oberonia brunoniana Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia denticulata Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia ensiformis (Sm.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia falconeri Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia gammiei King & Pantl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia proudlockii King & Pantl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia recurva Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia santapaui Kapadia (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia verticillata Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia wightiana Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Ochna gamblei King ex Brandis (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna lanceolata Sprengel (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna obtusata var. obtusata (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna obtusata var. pumila (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ocimum adscendens Willd. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum americanum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum basilicum var. basilicum (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum basilicum var. pilosum (Willd.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum basilicum var. purpurascens Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum basilicum var. thyrsiflorum (L.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum gratissimum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum sanctum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Odontosoria tenuifolia (Lam.) J. Sm. (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Oenanthe javanica (Blume) DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Oenothera rosea W. Aiton (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Oenothera tetraptera Cav. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Olax nana Wall. ex Benth. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Olax scandens Roxb. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Olax wightiana Roxb. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Oldenlandia stricta L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Olea dioica Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Olea paniculata R.Br. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Olea polygama Wight (Family : OLEACEAE)
Oligochaeta ramosa (Roxb.) Wagenitz (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Oncoba spinosa Forssk. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Operculina petaloidea (Choisy) Oostr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Operculina turpethum (L.) Silva. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ophioglossum costatum R. Br. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ophioglossum nudicaule L. f. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ophioglossum polyphyllum A. Braun ex Schub. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ophioglossum reticulatum L. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ophiopogon intermedius D.Don (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza chandrasekharanii Subba Rao & Kumar (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza fasciculata D.Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza hirsutula Wight ex J. Hooker (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza mungos Linn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza rugosa var. prostata (D.Don) Deb & Mondal (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza trichocarpos Blume (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophrestia pentaphylla (Dalzell) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Opilia amentacea Roxb. (Family : OPILIACEAE)
Oplismenus burmannii (Retz.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia elatior (Willd.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia monacantha (Willd.) Haw. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia ramosissima Engelm. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia stricta var. dillenii (Ker Gawl.) L.D. Benson (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia vulgaris Miller (Family : CACTACEAE)
Oreocnide frutescens (Thunb.) Miq. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Oreocnide integrifolia (Gaud.) Miq. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense (Lour.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Ormocarpum sennoides subsp. sennoides (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Orobanche aegyptiaca Pers. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Orobanche cernua Loefl. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Orobanche cernua var. nepalensis Reut. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Oropetium thomaeum (L.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Oropetium villosulum Stapf ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Oroxylum indicum L. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Orthosiphon pallidus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon rubicundus var. hohenackeri Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon rubicundus var. rubicundus (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon thymiflorus (Roth) Sleensen (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Oryza jeyporensis Govindasw. & K.H.Krishnam. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza meyeriana var. granulata (Nees ex Steud.) Duist. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza minuta J.Presl (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza officinalis subsp. malampuzhaenensis (Krishnasw. & Chandras.) Tateoka (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza rufipogon Griff. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza sativa L. (Family : POACEAE)
Osbeckia chinensis L. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia muralis Naudin (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia stellata var. crinita C. Hansen (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia stellata var. hispidissima (Wight) Hansen (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia stellata var. rostrata Buch. - Ham. ex Ker. - Gawl. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia truncata D.Don (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia virgata D. Don ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia zeylanica L.f. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osyris wightiana Wall. (Family : SANTALACEAE)
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Oxalis corniculata L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis corymbosa DC. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis dehradunensis Raizada (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis latifolia Kunth (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxyceros rugulosus (Thwaites) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oxystelma esculentum (L.f.) R.Br.ex Schult. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Pachygone ovata (Poir.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Pachyrhizus erosus (L.) Urb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pachystoma senile Reichb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pachystylidium hirsutum (Blume) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Paederia foetida L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pamburus missionis (Wight) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Pancratium longiflorum Roxb. ex Ker Gawl. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium triflorum Roxb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pandanus canaranus Warb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus fascicularis Lamarck (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Panicum antidotale Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum atrosanguineum Hochst. ex A.Rich. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum auritum Presl ex Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum brevifolium L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum fischeri Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum humidorum Buch.-Ham. ex Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum maximum Jacq. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum miliaceum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum notatum Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum paludosum Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum psilopodium Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum repens L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum sumatrense Roth ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum trypheron Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum walense Mez (Family : POACEAE)
Papilionanthe subulata (Willd.) Garay (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Parabaena sagittata Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Paracalyx scariosus (Roxb.) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Parahemionitis cordata (Hook. & Grev.) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Parahyparrhenia bellariensis (Hack.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Paramignya beddomei Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Paramignya monophylla Wight (Family : RUTACEAE)
Paramignya scandens Craib (Family : RUTACEAE)
Parkia biglandulosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Parkinsonia aculeata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Parsonsia alboflavescens (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Parthenium hysterophorus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Paspalidium flavidum (Retz.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalidium geminatum (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalidium punctatum (Burm.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum canarae (Steud.) Veldkamp (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum compactum Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum distichum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum longifolium Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum paspalodes (Michx.) Scribn. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum scrobiculatum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum vaginatum Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Passiflora caerulea L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora calcarata Mast. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora edulis Sims (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora foetida L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora leschenaultii DC. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora subpeltata Ortega (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Pavetta breviflora DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta crassicaulis Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta hispidula Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta indica L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta indica var. montana Thwaites ex Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta madrassica Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta tomentosa Roxb. ex J. E. Sm. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavonia odorata Willd. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia procumbens (Wight & Arn.) Walpers (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia repanda (Roxb. ex Sm.) Spren (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia zeylanica (L.) Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pecteilis gigantea (Sm.) Raf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pedalium murex L. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Pedicularis zeylanica Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Pedilanthus tithymaloides (L.) Poit. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Pelargonium graveolens L'Her (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelatantheria insectifera (Rchb.f.) Ridl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peliosanthes teta subsp. humilis (Andr.) Jessop (Family : LILIACEAE)
Pellaea boivinii Hook (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) K.Heyne (Family : FABACEAE)
Pennisetum americanum (L.) Leeke (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum hohenackeri Hochst. ex Steudel (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum hordeoides (Lam.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum pedicellatum Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum polystachion (L.) Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum purpureum Schum. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum setosum (Sw.) Rich. (Family : POACEAE)
Pentanema indicum var. sivarajanianum R.R.V.Raju & C.P.Raju (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pentapetes phoenicea L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pentatropis capensis (L.f.) Bullock (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Peperomia dindygulensis Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia heyneana Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia portulacoides (Lam.) Dieter. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia tetraphylla (G.Forst.) Hook. & Arn. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia wightiana Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Pergularia daemia (Forssk.) Chiov. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Perilla frutescens (L.) Brit. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Peristrophe bicalyculata (Retz.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristrophe paniculata (Forssk.) Brummitt (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristrophe speciosa (Roxb.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristylus constrictus (Lindl.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus goodyeroides (D.Don.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus lawii Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus parishii Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus plantagineus (Lindl.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Perotis indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Persea americana Mill. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persea macrantha (Nees) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persea villosa (Roxb.) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persicaria peduncularis (Wall. ex Meisn.) Nemoto (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Petalidium barlerioides (Roth) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peucedanum dhana var. dalzellii C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Peucedanum nagpurense (C.B.Cl.) Prain (Family : APIACEAE)
Phalaris minor Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Phanera vahlii (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaseolus lunatus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaseolus vulgaris L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaulopsis imbricata (Forssk.) Sweet (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum spicatum var. hypoleucum (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum versicolor (Wight) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phoebe lanceolata (Nees) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe paniculata (Nees) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe wightii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoenix acaulis Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix loureiroi Kunth (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix robusta (Becc.) Hook.f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix sylvestris (L.) Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Pholidota imbricata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pholidota pallida Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Phrynium placentarium (Lour.) Merr. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus airy-shawii Jean F.Brunel & J.P.Roux (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus amarus Schumacher & Thonn. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus emblica L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus fraternus Webster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus gardnerianus (Wight) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus indofischeri Benn. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus lawii Graham (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus narayanswamii Gamble (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus pinnatus (Wight) G.L.Webster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus polyphyllus Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus rheedei Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus rotundifolius Klein (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus urinaria L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus virgatus G. Forster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phymatosorus membranifolium (R. Br.) S.G. Lu (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Physalis minima L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis peruviana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis virginiana var. sonorae P. Mill. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Picrasma javanica Blume (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Pilea melastomoides (Poir.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea scripta (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea serpyllifolia (Poir.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pimpinella bracteata Haines (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella candolleana Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella heyneana (DC.) Kurz (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella monoica Dalzell (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella tirupatiensis Bal. & Subr. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella wallichiana (Miq.) Gandhi (Family : APIACEAE)
Pinus caribaea var. hondurensis (Sénécl.) W.H.Barrett & Golfari (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus insularis Endl. (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus roxburghii Sarg. (Family : PINACEAE)
Piper argyrophyllum Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper attenuatum Buch.-Ham. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper hookeri Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper hymenophyllum Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper longum L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper nigrum L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Pisonia aculeata L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Pistia stratiotes L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pisum arvense L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pittosporum floribundum Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum neelgherrense Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum tetraspermum Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pityrogramma calomelanos var. austroamericana (Domin) Fraw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pityrogramma calomelanos var. calomelanos (L.) Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Plantago asiatica L. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago erosa Wall. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago exigua Juss. ex Murray (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago ovata Forssk. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Platostoma africanum Beauv. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Platystoma africana P. Beauv. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plecospermum spinosum (Willd.) Trecul (Family : MORACEAE)
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus barbatus Andrews (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus bishopianus Gamble (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus caninus Roth (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus coetsa Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Plectranthus coleoides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus japonicus (Burm.f.) Koidz. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus mollis (Aiton) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus nilgherricus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus ternifolius D.Don (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus wightii Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pleiospermium alatum (Wight & Arn.) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Pleopeltis macrocarpa (Bory ex Willd.) Kaulf. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Plesmonium margaritiferum (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Pleurostylia opposita (Wallich) Alston (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Pluchea tomentosa DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pluchea wallichiana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Plumbago auriculata Lam. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumbago indica L. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumbago zeylanica L. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumeria rubra L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Pneumatopteris truncata (Poir.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Poa annua L. (Family : POACEAE)
Pogonatherum crinitum (Thunb.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Pogonatherum paniceum (Lam.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Pogostemon auricularius (L.) Hassk. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon benghalensis (Burm.f.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon mollis Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon myosuroides (Roth) El Gazzar & L. Watson (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon nilagiricus Gamble (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon paniculatus (Willd.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon rugosus (Hook.f.) El Gazzar & L. Watson (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Polianthes tuberosa L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Pollia secundiflora (Blume) Bakh.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Polyalthia cerasoides (Roxb.) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia korinti (Dunal) Thwaites (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia longifolia (Sonn.) Thwaites (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia simiarum (Buch.-Ham. ex Hook. f. & Thomson) Benth. ex Hook. f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia suberosa (Roxb.) Thwaites (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polycarpaea aurea Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpaea corymbosa var. longipetala Sriniv. & Narasimh. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpon prostratum (Forssk.) Aschers. & Schweinf. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polygala arillata Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala arvensis Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala bolbothrix Dunn (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala buxiformis Hassk. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala chinensis L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala crotalarioides Buch.-Ham. ex DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala elongata Klein ex Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala erioptera DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala furcata Royle (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala javana DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala linarifolia Willd (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala longifolia Poir. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala persicariifolia DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala rosmarinifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala sibirica L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygonum barbatum L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum barbatum var. gracile Danser (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum barbatum var. stagninum (Buch.-Ham. ex Meisn.) Steward (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum capitatum Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum chinense L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum dichotomum var. ungustissima (Hook. f.) Chandrasek. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum glabrum Willd. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper subsp. microcarpum var. triquetrum Danser (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. flaccidum Steward (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. hydropiper (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum lapathifolium var. laxum Hook.f. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum limbatum Meisn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum minus Hud. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum nepalense Meisn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum orientale L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium R.Br. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pulchrum Blume (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum serrulatum Lag. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum strigosum R.Br. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polypleurum filifolium (Ramam. & Joseph) Rao & Hazra (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypleurum wallichii (R. Br. ex Griff.) Warm. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf. (Family : POACEAE)
Polystachya concreta (Jacq.) Garay & H.R.Sweet (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Polyzygus tuberosus Walp. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pomatocalpa decipiens (Lindl.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pomatocalpa mannii (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pommereulla cornucopiae L.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre (Family : FABACEAE)
Porana paniculata Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Porteresia coarctata (Roxb.) Tateoka (Family : POACEAE)
Portulaca grandiflora Hook. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca oleracea L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca oleracea var. linearifolia Sivar. & Manilal (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca pilosa L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca quadrifida L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca suffruticosa Wight & Arn. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca tuberosa Roxb. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Potamogeton nodosus Poiret (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potamogeton octandrus Poir. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potamogeton pectinatus L. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potamogeton perfoliatus L. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Pothos scandens L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pouzolzia auriculata Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. acuta (Wight) Fischer (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. gardneri (Wight) Hook.f (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. quadrialata (Wight) Hook.f (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia cymosa Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia pentandra (Roxb.) Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (L.) Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Premna calycina Haines (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna coriacea C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna corymbosa (Burm.f.) Rottl. & Willd. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna hamiltonii J.L Ellis (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna latifolia var. latifolia (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna latifolia var. mollissima (Roth) C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna latifolia var. mucronata (Roxb.) C.B. Cl. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna latifolia var. viburnoides (Wall) C.B. Cl. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna serratifolia L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna tomentosa Willd. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna wightiana Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Primula umbellata (Lour.) Bentv. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Priva cordifolia (L.) Druce (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Procris crenata Rob. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Prosopis cineraria (L.) Druce (Family : FABACEAE)
Prosopis glandulosa var. glandulosa Torr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Prosopis glandulosa var. torreyana (L.D.Benson) M.C.Johnst. (Family : FABACEAE)
Prosopis juliflora (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Protium serratum (Wall. ex Colebr.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Prunus cerasoides D. Don (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus ceylanica (Wight) Miq. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus jenkinsii Hook. f. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus pygeoides Koehne (Family : ROSACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria umbellata (Hack.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudarthria viscida (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pseudechinolaena polystachya (Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum malabaricum (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseudocyclosorus caudipinnus (Ching) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Pseudocyclosorus falcilobus (Hook.) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Pseudopogonatherum contortum (Brongn.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoraphis brunoniana (Griff.) Pilg. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoraphis minuta (Mez) Pilg. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudosorghum fasciculare (Roxb.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudotenanthera monadelpha (Thwaites) Soderstr. & R.P.Ellis (Family : POACEAE)
Psidium guajava L. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Psilanthus wightianus (Wight & Arn.) J. Leroy (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psilotrichum elliottii Baker & Clarke (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Psilotrichum ferrugineum (Roxb.) Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Psilotum nudum (L.) P. Beauv. (Family : PSILOTACEAE)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psoralea corylifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psychotria adenophylla Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria congesta (Wight & Arn.) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria denticulata Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria elongata (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria flavida Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria monticola Kurz (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria octosulcata Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria subintegra Hk.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psydrax ficiformis (Hook.f.) Bridson (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pteridium revolutum (Blume) Nakai (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Pteris biaurita L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris cretica L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris heteromorpha Fee. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris pellucida C. Presl (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris quadriaurita Retz. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris vittata L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pterocarpus marsupium Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocarpus santalinus L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocaulon redolens (G.Forst. ex Willd.) Fern.-Vill. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pterococcus corniculatus (Sm.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Pterolobium hexapetalum (Roth) Santapau & Wagh (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterospermum acerifolium (L.) Willd. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum canescens Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum reticulatum Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum suberifolium (L.) Lam. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum xylocarpum (Gaertn.) Santapau & Wagh (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pueraria tuberosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pulicaria angustifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pulicaria foliolosa DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pulicaria wightiana (DC.) C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Punica granatum L. (Family : PUNICACEAE)
Pupalia lappacea (L.) Juss. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Pupalia lappacea var. velutina (Moq) H.K. f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Pycnospora lutescens (Poir.) Schindler (Family : FABACEAE)
Pycreus flavescens (L.) P.Beauv. ex Rchb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus polystachyos var. laxiflorus (Benth.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pygmaeopremna herbacea (Roxb.) Mold (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Pyrostegia venusta (Ker Gawl.) Miers (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Pyrrosia adnascens (Sw.) Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrrosia costata Tagawa & K. Iwats. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrrosia lanceolata (L.) Farwell (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrrosia mannii (Gies.) Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrrosia piloselloides (L.) M.G. Price (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrrosia porosa (C. Presl) Hovenkamp (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrus communis L. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Quirivelia frutescens (L.) M.R.Almeida & S.M.Almeida (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Quisqualis indica L. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Radermachera xylocarpa (Roxb.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Randia brandisii Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Randia candolleana Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Randia longispina (Link) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Randia rugulosa var. speciosa Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Randia spinosa (Thunb.) Poir. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Randia uliginosa (Retz.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ranunculus pensylvanicus L.f. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Ranunculus sceleratus L. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Rapanea capitellata (Wall. ) Mez (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Rapanea daphnoides Mez (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Rapanea thwaitesii Mez (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Rapanea wightiana (Wall. ex A.DC.) Mez (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Raphistemma pulchellum (Roxb.) Wall. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Rauvolfia densiflora (Wall.) Benth.ex Hook.f. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Rauvolfia serpentina (L.) Benth. ex Kurz (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Rauvolfia tetraphylla L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Ravenala madagascariensis Sonn. (Family : STRELITZIACEAE)
Reidia floribunda Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Reinwardtia indica Dumortier (Family : LINACEAE)
Reissantia grahamii (Wight) Ding Hou (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Reissantia indica (Willd.) Halle (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Remirea maritima Aubl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Remusatia vivipara (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Rhamnus nepalensis (Wall.) M.A. Lawson (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Rhamnus virgata Roxb. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Rhamphicarpa longiflora Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Rhaphidophora decursiva (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Rhaphidophora glauca (Wall.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Rhaphidophora hookeri Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Rhaphidophora laciniata (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : ARACEAE)
Rhaphidophora pertusa (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Rhinacanthus nasutus (L.) Kurz (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rhus chinensis Mill. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Rhus mysorensis G. Don (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Rhus paniculata Wall. ex G. Don (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Rhynchelytrum repens (Willd.) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Rhynchelytrum villosum (Parl.) Chiov. (Family : POACEAE)
Rhynchoglossum obliquum Blume (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Rhynchosia aurea (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia beddomei Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia bracteata Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia cana (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia capitata (Roth) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia courtallensis Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia densiflora (Roth) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia filipes Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia hainesiana P.Satyanar. & Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia heynei Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia hirta (Andrews) Meikle & Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia ravii K. Prasad & A. Narayana Swamy (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia rothii Benth. ex Aitchison (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia rufescens (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia suaveolens (L.f.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia viscosa (Roth) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Rhynchospora gracillima Thwaites & Hook. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Rhynchospora longisetis R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Rhynchospora rubra (Lour.) Makino (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Rhynchospora rugosa (Vahl) Gale (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Rhynchospora wightiana Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Rhynchostylis retusa (L.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Richardia scabra L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ricinus communis L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Rivea hypocrateriformis (Desr.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Rivea ornata Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Rivina humilis L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Rondeletia odorata Jacq. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Rorippa dubia (Pers.) H.Hara (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Rorippa indica (L.) Hiern (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Rorippa madagascariensis (DC.) H.Hara (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Rosa clinophylla Thory (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rotala cordata Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala densiflora (Roth ex Roem. & Schult.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala fimbriata Wight (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala illecebroides Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala indica (Willd.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala mexicana (Tul.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala occultiflora Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala rosea (Poir.) Cook (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala rotundifolia (Roxb.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala serpyllifolia (Roth) Bremek. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala verticillaris L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rothia indica (L.) Druce (Family : FABACEAE)
Rottboellia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Rottboellia exaltata L.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Rotula aquatica Lour. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Rourea minor (Gaertn.) Alston (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Roystonea regia (Kunth) O.F.Cook (Family : ARECACEAE)
Rubia cordifolia L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Rubus ellipticus J.E.Smith (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus gardnerianus O. Kuntze (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus niveus Thunb. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Ruellia tuberosa L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rumex dentatus L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Rumex nepalensis Spreng. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Rumex nigricans Hook.f. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Rumex vesicarius L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Rungia apiculata Bedd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rungia parviflora Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rungia pectinata (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rungia repens (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Saccharum arundinaceum Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Saccharum bengalense Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Saccharum fallax Balansa (Family : POACEAE)
Saccharum narenga (Nees ex Steud.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Saccharum spontaneum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Sacciolepis curvata (L.) Chase (Family : POACEAE)
Sacciolepis indica (L.) A.Chase (Family : POACEAE)
Sacciolepis interrupta (Willd.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Sacciolepis myosuroides (R.Br.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Saccolabium curvifolium Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Sageretia filiformis (Roth) G. Don (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Sagittaria guayanensis subsp. lappula (D.Don) Bogin (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Sagittaria sagittifolia L. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Sagittaria trifolia L. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Salacia chinensis L. (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia oblonga Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia reticulata Wight (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salix tetrasperma Roxb. (Family : SALICACEAE)
Salomonia cantoniensis Lour. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Salomonia ciliata (L.) DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Salvadora persica var. wightiana (Planch ex Thw.) Verdc. (Family : SALVADORACEAE)
Salvia coccinea Buc'hoz ex Etl. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Salvia plebeia R. Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Salvinia cucullata Roxb. (Family : SALVINIACEAE)
Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sanchezia nobilis Hook.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Sansevieria roxburghiana Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Santalum album L. (Family : SANTALACEAE)
Santapaua madurensis N.P.Balakr. & Subram. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Sapindus emarginatus Vahl (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Sapindus trifoliatus L. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Sapium eugeniifolium Buch.-Ham. ex Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sapium insigne (Royle) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Saraca asoca (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sarcococca trinervia Wight (Family : BUXACEAE)
Sarcostemma brunonianum Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostemma intermedium Decaisne (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostemma viminale (L.) R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Satyrium nepalense D.Don (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Saurauia napaulensis DC. (Family : SAURAUIACEAE)
Sauropus bacciformis (L.) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sauropus quadrangularis (Willd.) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sauropus quadrangularis var. puberulus Kurz (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Saussurea heteromalla (D. Don) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb. (Family : GOODENIACEAE)
Schefflera clarkeana Craib (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera roxburghii Gamble (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera stellata (Gaertn.) Harms (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera venulosa var. venulosa (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schizachyrium brevifolium (Sw.) Nees ex Buse (Family : POACEAE)
Schizachyrium exile (Hochst.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Schleichera oleosa (Lour.) Oken (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Schoenoplectus maritimus (L.) Lye (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus senegalensis (Steud.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus supinus (L.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenorchis jerdoniana (Wight) Garay (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Schouwia arabica (Vahl) DC. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Schrebera swietenioides Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Schumannianthus dichotomus (Roxb.) Gagnep. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Schumannianthus virgatus (Roxb.) Rolfe (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Scilla hyacinthina (Roth) Macbride (Family : LILIACEAE)
Scindapsus officinalis (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Scirpus articulatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus grossus L.f. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus isolepis (Nees) Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus juncoides Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus lateriflorus J.F.Gmel. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus littoralis Schrad. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus maritimus var. affinis (Roth) C.B. Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus mucronatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus roylei (Nees) Duthie (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus squarrosus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria africana Benth. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria annularis Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria biflora Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria caricina R. Br. (Benth) (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria corymbosa Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria levis Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria lithosperma var. linearis Benth. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria parvula Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria pergracilis (Nees) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria rugosa R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria tessellata Willd. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Sclerocarpus africanus Jacq. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sclerostachya fusca (Roxb.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Scolopia crenata (Wight & Arn.) Clos (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Scoparia dulcis L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Scurrula cordifolia (Wall.) G.Don (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Scurrula parasitica L. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Scurrula philippensis (Cham. & Schltdl.) G. Don (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Scurrula pulverulenta (Wall.) G. Don (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Scutellaria barbata D. Don (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria colebrookiana Wall. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria discolor Wall. ex Bentham (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria violacea Heyne ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutia circumscissa Druce (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Scutia myrtina (Burm.f.) Kurz (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Scutia myrtina var. emarginata Bhandari & Bhansali (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Sebastiania chamaelea (L.) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Secamone emetica (Retz.) R.Br. ex Schult. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Securidaca inappendiculata Hassk. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Securinega leucopyrus (Willd.) Muell. Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Securinega virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sehima ischaemoides Forssk. (Family : POACEAE)
Sehima nervosum (Willd.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Seidenfia versicolor (Lindl.) Marg. & Szlach. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Selaginella bryopteris (L.) Baker (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella ciliaris (Retz.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella inaequalifolia (Hook. & Grev.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella longipila Hieron. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella monospora Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella repanda (Desv. ex Poir.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella reticulata (Hook. & Grev.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella tamariscina (P. Beauv.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella vaginata Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella wightii Hieron. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Semecarpus anacardium L.f. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Senecio candicans DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio corymbosus Wall. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio hohenackeri Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio nudicaulis Buch.-Ham. ex. D. Don (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio scandens Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio tenuifolius N.Burman (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio wightii (DC.) Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senna holosericea (Fresen.) Greuter (Family : FABACEAE)
Senna pallida (Vahl) H.S.Irwin & Barneby (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesamum alatum Thonn. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Sesamum laciniatum Klein (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Sesamum orientale L. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Sesamum radiatum Schum. & Thonn. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Sesbania bispinosa (Jacq.) W.F.Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania cannabina (Retz.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania grandiflora (L.) Poir. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania javanica Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania procumbens (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania speciosa Taub. ex Engl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Seseli diffusum (Roxb. ex Smith) Sant. & Wagh (Family : APIACEAE)
Setaria forbesiana (Nees ex Steud.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria homonyma (Steud.) Chiov. (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria intermedia Roemer & Schultes (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria italica (L.) Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria pallide-fusca (Schumach.) Stapf & C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria palmifolia (J.J.Koenig) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Shorea robusta Gaertn. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Shorea roxburghii G. Don (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Shorea tumbuggaia Roxb. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Shuteria involucrata (Wall.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sida acuta N. Burman (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida beddomei K.C.Jacob (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida cordata (Burm.f.) Borssum Waalk. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida cordifolia L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida glutinosa Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida mysorensis Wight & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida ovata Forssk. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida ravii Sivad. & Anil Kumar (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida rhombifolia subsp. retusa (L.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida rhombifolia subsp. rhombifolia (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida rhombifolia subsp. rhombifolia var. scabrida (Wight & Arn.) Mast. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida schimperiana Hochst. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida spinosa L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sigesbeckia orientalis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Simarouba glauca DC. (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Simmondsia chinensis (Link) C.K. Schneid. (Family : BUXACEAE)
Siphonodon celastrineus Griff. (Family : SIPHONODONTACEAE)
Sloanea sterculiacea (Benth.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Smilax aspera L. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smilax lanceifolia Roxb. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smilax perfoliata Lour. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smilax zeylanica L. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smithia ciliata Royle (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia conferta J.E.Smith (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia racemosa Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia sensitiva Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Smitinandia micrantha (Lindl.) Holttum (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Solanum anguivi Lam. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum denticulatum Blume (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum erianthum D. Don (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum giganteum Jacq. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum hispidum Pers. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum melongena L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum melongena var. insanum (L.) Prain (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum nigrum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum pubescens Willd. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum seaforthianum Andrews (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum torvum Sw. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum trilobatum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum viarum Dunal (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum violaceum Ortega (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum violaceum subsp. multiflorum (C.B.Clarke) K.M.Matthew (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum virginianum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum wendlandii Hook. f. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum wightii Nees (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solena amplexicaulis (Lam.) Gandhi (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Solena heterophylla Lour. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Solidago canadensis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonchus asper Hill (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonchus brachyotus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonchus oleraceus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonchus wightianus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonchus wightianus var. glaber DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonerila rheedii Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonerila tenera Royle (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sophora bakeri C.B.Clarke ex Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Sophora interrupta Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sophora velutina Lindl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sopubia delphiniifolia (L.) G.Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Sopubia stricta (Benth.) G. Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Sopubia trifida Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench (Family : POACEAE)
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Sorghum nitidum (Vahl) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Soymida febrifuga (Roxb.) A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Spathodea campanulata P.Beauv. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Spatholobus parviflorus (Roxb.) Kuntze (Family : FABACEAE)
Spermacoce articularis L.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce assurgens Ruiz & Pavon. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce hispida L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce latifolia AuBlume (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce ramanii Sivar. & R.V.Nair (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermadictyon suaveolens Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Sphaeranthus africanus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sphaeranthus indicus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sphaeromorphaea australis (Less.) Kitam. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sphaerostephanos unitus (L.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn. (Family : SPHENOCLEACEAE)
Sphenodesme involucrata var. paniculata (Presl.) Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Spilanthes paniculata Wall. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Spilanthes radicans Jacq. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Spilanthes uliginosa Sw. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Spiranthes sinensis (Pers.) Ames (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleiden (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Spodiopogon rhizophorus (Steud.) Pilg. (Family : POACEAE)
Spondias pinnata (L.f.) Kurz (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Sporobolus coromandelianus (Retz.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus indicus var. diander (Retz.) Jovet & Guedes (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus indicus var. fertilis (Steud.) Jovet & Guedes (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus ioclados (Trin.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus maderaspatanus Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus piliferus (Trin.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus spicatus (Vahl) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus tenuissimus (Schrank.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus tremulus (Willd.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus wallichii Munro ex Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Stachytarpheta urticifolia (Salisb.) Sims (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Stapelia grandiflora Masson (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Staurochilus ramosus (Lindl.) Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Staurogyne glauca (Nees) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Staurogyne glutinosa (Wall. ex C. B. Clarke) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Staurogyne polybotrya (Nees) O. Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stellaria media (L.) Vill. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Stemodia viscosa Roxb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Stemona tuberosa Lour. (Family : STEMONACEAE)
Stenochlaena palustris (Burm.f.) Bedd. (Family : BLECHNACEAE)
Stenosiphonium confertum Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stenosiphonium cordifolium (Vahl) Alston (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stenosiphonium parviflorum T.And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stenosiphonium russelianum Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stenosiphonium setosum T. And (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stephania japonica (Thunb.) Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Stephania japonica var. discolor (Blume) Forman (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Stephania japonica var. timoriensis (DC.) Forman (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Sterculia foetida L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Sterculia guttata Roxb. ex DC. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Sterculia urens Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Sterculia villosa Roxb. ex DC. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Stereospermum angustifolium Haines (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Stereospermum colais Buch.-Ham. ex Dillwyn) Mabb. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Stereospermum suaveolens (Roxb.) DC. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Streblus asper Lour. (Family : MORACEAE)
Streblus taxoides (Roth) Kurz (Family : MORACEAE)
Striga angustifolia (D.Don) Sald. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Striga asiatica (L.) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Striga densiflora (Benth.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Striga gesnerioides (Willd.) Vatke (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Strobilanthes auriculatus Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes auriculatus var. edgeworthiana (Nees) C.B. Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes barbatus Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes ciliatus Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes circarensis Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes consanguineus var. amomum Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes consanguineus var. hypoleucus C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes foliosus T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes heyneanus Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes jeyporensis Bedd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes kunthianus (Nees) T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes lupulinus Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes meeboldii Craib. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes neglectus T.Anderson ex H.O.Saxena & Brahmam (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes neilgherrensis Bedd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes perrottetianus Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes pulneyensis C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes scaber Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes walkeri Arn. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strophanthus wallichii A. DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Strychnos colubrina L. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos lenticellata Hill (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos nux-vomica L. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos potatorum L. f. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos wallichiana Steud.ex DC. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Stylidium kunthii Wall. ex DC. (Family : STYLIDIACEAE)
Stylidium tenellum Sw. (Family : STYLIDIACEAE)
Stylosanthes fruticosa (Retz.) Alston (Family : FABACEAE)
Stylosanthes guianensis (Aubl.) Sw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Styrax serrulatus Roxb. (Family : STYRACACEAE)
Suregada angustifolia (Baill ex Muell.-Arg.) Airy-Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Suregada multiflora (A.Juss.) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sutera dissecta (Del.) Walp. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Svensonia hyderabadensis (Walp.) Mold. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Swertia angustifolia var. pulchella (D.Don) Burkill (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia corymbosa (Griseb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia minor (Griseb.) Knob. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia wightiana Benth. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swietenia macrophylla King (Family : MELIACEAE)
Swietenia mahogoni (L.) Jacq. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Sympagis petiolaris (Nees) Bremek (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Symphorema involucratum Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Symphorema polyandrum Wight (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Symplocos cochinchinensis subsp. laurina (Retz.) Noot. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos lucida (Thunb.) Siebold & Zuccarini (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos racemosa Roxb. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Synadenium grantii Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Syzygium alternifolium Walp. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium aromaticum (L.) Merr. & Perry (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium calophyllifolium Walp. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium cerasoides (Roxb.) Chatt. & Kanjilal (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium cuneatum (Duthie) Wall. ex Brahmam & Saxena (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium fruticosum DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium hemisphericum (Wight) Alston (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium heyneanum (Duthie) Wall. ex Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium lanceolatum (Lam.) Wight & Arn. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium malabaricum (Bedd.) Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium roxburghianum Raizada (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium samarangense (Bl.) Merr. & Perr. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Tabebuia aurea (Silva Manso) Benth. & Hook.f. ex S.Moore (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tabebuia rosea (Bertol.) Bertero ex A.DC. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tabernaemontana gamblei Subr. & A.N.Henry (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze (Family : TACCACEAE)
Taeniophyllum alwisii Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tagetes erecta L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tagetes patula L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tainia hookeriana King & Pantl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Talinum portulacifolium (Forsk.) Aschers. & Schweinf. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Tamarindus indica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tamarix aphylla (L.) H.Karst. (Family : TAMARICACEAE)
Tamarix dioica Roxb. (Family : TAMARICACEAE)
Tamarix ericoides Rottler (Family : TAMARICACEAE)
Tamarix troupii Hole (Family : TAMARICACEAE)
Taraxacum javanicum Soest. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tarenna asiatica (L.) Kuntze ex K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Taverniera cuneifolia (Roth) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Taxillus bracteatus Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus cuneatus Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus heyneanus (Schult.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus tomentosus Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Tecoma stans (L.) Kunth (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tecomaria capensis (Thunb.) Lindl. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tectaria gemmifera (Fee) Alston (Family : TECTARIACEAE)
Tectaria wightii Ching (Family : TECTARIACEAE)
Tectona grandis L.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Telosma minor (Andrews) W. G. Craib (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Telosma pallida Craib (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tenagocharis latifolia (D.Don) Buchenau (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Tephrosia calophylla Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia candida (Roxb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia hookeriana Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia maxima (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia noctiflora Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pentaphylla (Roxb.) G.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pulcherrima (Baker) Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pumila (Lam.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia roxburghiana J.R.Drumm. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia spinosa (L.f.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia strigosa (Dalzell) Santapau & Maheshw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia subtriflora Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia tinctoria Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia uniflora subsp. petrosa (Blatt. & Hallb.) J.B.Gillett (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia villosa (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Teramnus labialis (L.f.) Spreng. (Family : FABACEAE)
Teramnus mollis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Terminalia alata Heyne ex Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia arjuna (Roxb. ex DC.) Wight & Arn. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn.) Roxb. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia catappa L. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia chebula Retz. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia citrina (Gaertn.) Roxb. ex Flem. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia coriacea (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia crenulata Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia gella Dalzell (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia pallida Brandis (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia paniculata Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Tetradium glabrifolium (Champ. ex Benth.) T.G. Hartley (Family : RUTACEAE)
Tetrapogon tenellus (Roxb.) Chiov. (Family : POACEAE)
Tetrastigma bracteolatum (Wall.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma canarense (Dalziel) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma gamblei Shetty & Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma lanceolarium (Roxb.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma leucostaphylum (Dennst.) Alston ex Mabb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma rumicisperma (M.A. Lawson) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma sulcatum (Lawson) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Teucrium tomentosum Heyne ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Teucrium viscidum Bl. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Thalictrum foliolosum DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thalictrum javanicum Blume (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thecagonum pteritum (Blume) Babu (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Thelepogon elegans Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Thelypteris nudata (Roxb.) C.V. Morton (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Themeda arundinacea (Roxb.) Ridl. (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda caudata (Nees ex Hook. & Arn.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda cymbaria Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda laxa (Anders.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda mooneyi Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda quadrivalvis (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda saxicola Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda tremula (Nees ex Steud.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda triandra Forskal (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda villosa (Poir.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Theobroma cacao L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Theriophonum fischeri Sivad. (Family : ARACEAE)
Theriophonum minutum (Willd.) Baill. (Family : ARACEAE)
Theriophonum sivaganganum (Ramam. & Sebastine) Bogner (Family : ARACEAE)
Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A.Gibson (Family : MALVACEAE)
Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Correa (Family : MALVACEAE)
Thladiantha cordifolia (Bl.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Thuja orientalis L. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia erecta (Benth.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans var. fragrans C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans var. hispida Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans var. laevis (Nees) C.B. Clarke ex Hook. f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans var. vestita Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia grandiflora (Roxb. ex Rottl.) Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunia bracteata (Roxb.) Schltr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Thysanolaena maxima (Roxb.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Tiliacora acuminata (Lam.) Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tinospora cordifolia (Willd.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tinospora sinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica var. floribunda Gamble (Family : RUTACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica var. gracilis Gamble (Family : RUTACEAE)
Toona ciliata Roemer (Family : MELIACEAE)
Toona ciliata var. brevipetiolulata (Haines) S.C.Mishra & Panigrahi (Family : MELIACEAE)
Toona ciliata var. hainesii (C.DC.) Panigrahi & S.C.Mishra (Family : MELIACEAE)
Toona ciliata var. pubinervis (C.DC.) Bahadur (Family : MELIACEAE)
Torenia cordifolia Roxb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia indica Sald. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia thoursii (Cham. & Schl.) O. Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia violacea (Azaola ex Blanco) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Toxocarpus kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Toxocarpus longistigma (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Trachys muricata (L.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Trachyspermum ammi (L.) Sprague (Family : APIACEAE)
Trachyspermum roxburghianum (DC.) H. Wolff (Family : APIACEAE)
Trachyspermum stictocarpum (C.B.Cl.) Wolff (Family : APIACEAE)
Tragia bicolor Miq. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia cannabina L.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia involucrata L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia involucrata var. angustifolia Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia muelleriana var. unicolor (Muell..Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragus roxburghii Panigrahi (Family : POACEAE)
Trapa natans var. bispinosa (Roxb.) Makino (Family : TRAPACEAE)
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume (Family : ULMACEAE)
Trema politoria (Planch.) Blume (Family : ULMACEAE)
Trevesia palmata (Roxb. ex Lindl.) Vis. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Trewia nudiflora L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Trewia polycarpa Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Trianthema portulacastrum L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trianthema triquetra var. oblongifolia Gamble (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trianthema triquetra var. triquetra Rottl. ex Willd. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Tribulus lanuginosus L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tribulus subramanyamii Singh et al. ex Nayar & Giri (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tribulus terrestris L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichilia connaroides (Wight & Arn.) Bentvelzen (Family : MELIACEAE)
Trichodesma indicum (L.) Lehmann (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma sedgwickianum Banerjee (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Tricholepis radicans (Roxb.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Trichosanthes cordata Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes cucumerina L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes dioica Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes lobata Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes tricuspidata Lour. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Tridax procumbens L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Trifolium dubium Sibth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Trigonella corniculata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Trigonella foenum-graecum L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Trigonospora ciliata (Benth.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Tripogon bromoides Roth ex. Roemer & Schultes (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon capillatus Jauber & Spach (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon jacquemontii Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon roxburghianus (Schult.) Bhide (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon wightii Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Tripsacum laxum Nash (Family : POACEAE)
Tristicha ramosissima Willis (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Triumfetta annua L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta pentandra A.Rich. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta pilosa Roth (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta rhomboidea N. Jacq. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta rotundifolia Lam. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Tropidia angulosa (Lindl.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tropidia curculigoides Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Turnera subulata Smith (Family : TURNERACEAE)
Turnera ulmifolia L. (Family : TURNERACEAE)
Turnera ulmifolia var. angustifolia (Mill.) Willd. (Family : TURNERACEAE)
Turpinia nepalensis Wall. ex. Wight & Arn. (Family : STAPHYLEACEAE)
Tylophora capparidifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora dalzellii J.Hooker (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora fasciculata Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora macrantha Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora mollissima Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora pauciflora Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora rotundifolia Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora tetrapetala (Dennst.) Suresh (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Typha angustata Bory & Chaub. (Family : TYPHACEAE)
Typhonium trilobatum (L.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Uncaria sessilifructus Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Uraria alopecuroides (Roxb.) Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Uraria lagopodioides (L.) Desv. ex DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Uraria picta (Jacq.) Desv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Uraria rufescens (DC.) Schindler (Family : FABACEAE)
Urena lobata subsp. lobata (Family : MALVACEAE)
Urena lobata subsp. sinuata (L.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Urginea congesta Wight (Family : LILIACEAE)
Urginea indica (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : LILIACEAE)
Urochloa panicoides P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Urochloa panicoides var. pubescens (Kunth) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Utricularia aurea Lour. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia australis R.Br. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia bifida L. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia caerulea L. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia exoleta R. Br. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia gibba L. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia graminifolia Vahl (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia hirta Klein ex Link (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia minutissima Vahl (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia polygaloides Edgew. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia praeterita P. Taylor (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia reticulata var. parviflora Santapau (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia scandens Benj. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia stellaris L. f. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia striatula J. E. Sm. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia uliginosa Vahl (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Uvaria eucincta Bedd. ex Dunn (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Uvaria hamiltonii Hook. f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Uvaria lurida Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Uvaria narum (Dunal) Wight & Arn. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Vaccaria pyramidata Medik. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Vaccinium neilgherrense Wight (Family : ERICACEAE)
Vahlia digyna (Retz.) Kuntze (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Vallaris solanacea (Roth) O.Kuntze (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Vallisneria natans (Lour.) H.Hara (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Vallisneria spiralis L. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Vanda spathulata (L.) Spreng. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Vanda teres (Roxb.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Vanda tessellata (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex G.Don (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Vanda testacea (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Vanilla walkeriae Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Vanilla wightiana Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Ventilago denticulata Willd. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ventilago gamblei Suess. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ventilago goughii Gamb. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ventilago madraspatana Gaertner (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Verbascum chinense (L.) Santapau (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Verbena officinalis L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Verbena rigida Sprengel (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex A.Gray (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernicia fordii (Hemsl.) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Vernicia montana Lour. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Vernonia albicans DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia anthelmintica (L.) Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia arborea Buch.-Ham. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia aspera (Roxb.) Buch.-Ham (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia divergens (Roxb.) Edgew. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia elaeagnifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia indica Wall. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia pectiniformis DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia shevaroyensis Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia squarrosa (D.Don) Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Veronica javanica Blume (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Veronica persica Poir. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Vetiveria zizanioides (L.) Nash (Family : POACEAE)
Viburnum punctatum Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Vicia faba L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray (Family : FABACEAE)
Vicia sativa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vicoa cernua Dalz. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vicoa indica (L.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vigna aconitifolia (Jacq.) Marechal (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna adenantha (G.Mey.) Marechal & al. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna dalzelliana (Kuntze) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna grahamiana (Wight & Arn.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna hainiana Babu, Gopin. & S.K.Sharma (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna mungo (L.) Hepper (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna pilosa (Willd.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna radiata (L.) R.Wilczek (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna ricciardiana (Ten.) Babu & S.K.Sharma (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna sublobata (Roxb.) Bairig. & al. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna trilobata (L.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna umbellata (Thunb.) Ohwi & Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna unguiculata subsp. cylindrica (L.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna unguiculata subsp. unguiculata (L.) Walp. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna vexillata var. angustifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna vexillata var. stocksii Benth ex Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Vinca major L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Viola betonicifolia subsp. betonicifolia Jacobs & Moore (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Viola canescens Wall. (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Viola odorata L. (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Viola patrinii Ging. (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Viola serpens Wall. ex Roxb. (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Viscum angulatum B.Heyne ex DC. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum articulatum Burm. f. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum heyneanum DC. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum monoicum Roxb. ex DC. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum orbiculatum Wight (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum orientale Willd. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum ramosissimum Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Vitex altissima L. f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitex glabrata R.Br. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitex leucoxylon L. f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitex negundo L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitex peduncularis Wall. ex Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitex pinnata L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitex quinata (Lour.) F. N. Williams (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitis heyneana Roem. & Schult. (Family : VITACEAE)
Wahlenbergia erecta (Roem. ex Schult.) Moel. & Tuyn (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Wahlenbergia flexuosa (Hook.f. & Thoms.) Thulin (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Wahlenbergia marginata (Thunb.) DC. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Walsura trifoliata var. ternata (Roxb.) Saxena (Family : MELIACEAE)
Walsura trifoliata var. trifoliata (Family : MELIACEAE)
Waltheria indica L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Wattakaka volubilis (L.f.) Stapf (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Wedelia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Wedelia scandens C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Wedelia urticifolia (Blume) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Wendlandia angustifolia Wight ex Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Wendlandia bicuspidata Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Wendlandia coriacea (Wall.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Wendlandia gamblei Cowan (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Wendlandia glabrata DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Wendlandia heynei (Roem. & Schult.) Santapau & Merchant (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Wendlandia thyrsoidea (Roem. & Schult.) Steud. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Wendlandia tinctoria subsp. orientalis Cowan (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Wendlandia tinctoria subsp. tinctoria (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Wolffia globosa (Roxb.) Hartog. & Plas. (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Woodfordia fruticosa (L.) Kurz (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Woodwardia unigemmata (Makino) Nakai (Family : BLECHNACEAE)
Wrightia arborea (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Wrightia tinctoria R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Wrightia tinctoria var. rothii (G.Don) Ngan (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Xanthium indicum Koenig (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (L.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Xantolis tomentosa (Roxb.) Raf. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Ximenia americana L. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Xylia xylocarpa (Roxb.) Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Xylosma longifolium Clos (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Xyris capensis var. schoenoides (Mart.) Nilsson (Family : XYRIDACEAE)
Xyris coronata Haines (Family : XYRIDACEAE)
Xyris indica L. (Family : XYRIDACEAE)
Xyris pauciflora Willd. (Family : XYRIDACEAE)
Youngia japonica (L.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Yucca aloifolia L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Yucca gloriosa L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Zaleya decandra (L.) Burm.f. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng. (Family : ARACEAE)
Zanthoxylum armatum DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Zanthoxylum ovalifolium Wight (Family : RUTACEAE)
Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Zanthoxylum tetraspermum Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Zebrina pendula Schnizl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Zehneria maysorensis (Wight & Arn.) Arn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Zehneria scabra (L.f.) Sonder (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Zenkeria elegans Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Zephyranthes carinata Herb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Zephyranthes citrina Baker (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Zeuxine gracilis (Breda) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Zeuxine lindleyana A.N.Rao (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Zeuxine longilabris (Lindl.) Trimen (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Zeuxine strateumatica Schl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Zeylanidium lichenoides (Kurz) Engl. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Zeylanidium olivaceum (Gardner) Engl. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Zingiber capitatum Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber officinale Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber purpureum Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber roseum (Roxb.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber rubens Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber wightianum Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber zerumbet Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Ziziphus abyssinica Hochst. ex A.Rich. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus funiculosa Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus glaberrima (Sedgw.) Santapau (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus glabrata Heyne ex Roth (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus horrida Roth (Family : RHAMNACEAE)